Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Trapani
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Tri-County
Tri-County RVT High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Morin
Longmeadow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
5th Place
170 lbs
02/12
L
F 0-0 0:41
G. Simard
Ludlow
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 7-15 3:15
B. Luciano
Norwood
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 4
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Dowdall
Dedham
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Cox
Athol
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
02/12
W
F 3-6 1:41
C. Doyle
Mahar
2022 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
B. Gardner
---
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
170 lbs
02/06
L
DEC 10-4
T. Rojas
Southeastern Voc
2022 MA Votech States [MA]
Round of 16
170 lbs
02/05
W
F pin 1
B. Fleming
Weston
Weston @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
02/05
W
F pin 1
T. Sybertz
Middleborough
Middleborough @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
01/20
W
F pin 2
B. Brenner
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F pin 1
P. Cheverie
Scituate
Scituate @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/31
L
F pin 1
K. Adduci
Carver
Tri-County @ Carver
Dual
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Borges
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Dugas
Northbridge
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/18
L
F 5-0 3:19
D. Rowe
Saint John's
2021 Knighthawk Classic [MA]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/15
W
F pin 1
O. Castanos
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/11
W
F pin 2
J. Davidson
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Tri-County
Dual
170 lbs
12/11
L
F :30
W. Conniff
---
Tri-County @ King Philip
Dual
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 11-2 1:39
D. Ward
LaSalle Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
195 lbs
01/11
W
F 4-0 2:48
J. Carroll
Cumberland-B
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
195 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Brown
Pinkerton Academy
John Gorman Invitational Tournament
Round of 32
195 lbs
01/09
W
F per. 1
R. McGreevy
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 12-2 3:59
N. Stavis
Cohasset
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
3rd Place
195 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Fortuna
Hanover
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Consi-Semis
195 lbs
01/04
L
F 7-0 2:58
J. Long
Hanover
2020 Cohasset Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
195 lbs
01/02
L
F per. 1
J. Driscoll
South Shore
South Shore @ Tri-County
Dual
195 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:20
W. Kaufmann
Cambridge
Tri-County @ Cambridge
Dual
195 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 :48
C. Brown
Wayland
Tri-County @ Wayland
Dual
195 lbs
12/14
L
F 5:59
E. Silva
Bellingham
Tri-County @ Bellingham
Dual
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024