Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Cordova Jr
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Duran - Pueblo
Duran Elite
Duran Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
FOR 0-0
L. Luedke
Wray Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
81-83
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
L. Meadows
Top Notch Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
81-83
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
E. Badillo
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
81-83
02/22
W
DEC 0-0
J. Moltz
Olympian Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
81-83
02/22
L
DEC 0-0
P. Attebury
High Kaliber Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
81-83
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Wessbecker
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
82-87
01/27
W
F 0-0
A. Kamil
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
82-87
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Redfearn
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
82-87
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Hablutzel
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
82-87
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Derrick
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
82-87
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
P. Attebury
High Kaliber Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
81-86
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
81-86
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hezlep
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
81-86
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
L. Nash
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
81-86
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
L. Ferlitsch
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
81-86
12/09
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:56
B. Kidd
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
82
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
L. Meadows
Top Notch Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
82
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Majka
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
82
12/09
W
Replay
MD 11-0
C. Mochel
Animal House Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
82
12/03
W
MD 9-0
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 3.5
85
12/03
W
F 3-0 2:59
D. Hammonds
Colorado Regulators
The Warrior
Round 2
85
12/03
W
F 7-0 2:29
H. Shawcroft
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
The Warrior
Round 1.5
85
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
82-89
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
H. Langan
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
82-89
11/11
W
F 0-0
B. Tucker
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
82-89
11/02
W
F 0-0
T. Chavez
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
78-86
11/02
W
F 0-0
J. Angel
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 4 (6 Man)
78-86
11/02
W
F 0-0
L. Tiffany
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
78-86
11/02
W
F 0-0
L. Ryder
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
78-86
11/02
W
F 0-0
L. Trujillo
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
78-86
10/23
W
F 0-0
J. Villegas
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (4 & 2)
86-92
10/23
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sumner
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (4 & 2)
86-92
10/23
W
F 0-0
C. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (4 & 2)
86-92
10/19
W
F 0-0
J. Hezlep
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
85-90
10/19
W
F 0-0
Z. Aragon
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
85-90
10/19
W
FOR 0-0
I. Trujillo
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
85-90
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 0-0
J. Moltz
Olympian
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-77 A
02/02
L
DEC 0-0
K. Brumley
Betterman Elite
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-77 A
02/02
L
DEC 0-0
L. Meadows
Top Notch
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-77 A
02/02
L
F 0-0
I. Sailas-Lara
Bear Cave
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-77 A
02/02
L
DEC 0-0
C. Zimmerer
Black Fox
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-77 A
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Lucero
Team Pueblo
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
69-75
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Collins
Cheyenne Mountain
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
69-75
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Fleming
Mat Burners
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
69-75
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
C. Zimmerer
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
78
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Hartman
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
78
01/07
W
MD 11-3
G. Max
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
78
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024