Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Manning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Ithaca Wrestling Club
Ithaca-Weston
Ithaca/Weston
Top Dawgs Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 8-6
K. Orloff
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Westby
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/15
L
MD 11-0
R. Flege
Aquinas
WIAA D3 Team Sect. C @ New Lisbon
Semifinals (4 Team)
145
02/12
W
DEC 9-4
G. Vatland
---
WIAA D3 Reg. C2 @ Ithaca/Weston
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Heisz
North Crawford/Seneca
WIAA D3 Reg. C2 @ Ithaca/Weston
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 4-6 2:46
K. Orloff
---
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2022
Placement (12 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 13-3 3:58
E. Klinkner
Cashton
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2022
Semis & WB (12 Man)
145
02/05
W
F 4-1 0:50
J. Thyne
Hillsboro
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2022
Quarters (12 Man)
145
01/15
L
DEC 4-3
K. Orloff
Pecatonica/Argyle
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 4-6 3:53
M. McBride
Holmen Varsity Reserves
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Yelk
Rio/Camb.-Fries./Fall Riv./Randolph
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2022
session 2
145
01/08
L
DEC 9-2
A. Zirbel
Waukesha North
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/08
L
MD 11-2
B. Schuh
Monroe
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/08
W
F 7-4 3:38
W. Becker
Pardeeville
2022 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 10-5 5:10
T. Paulson
Belmont/Platteville
Ithaca/Weston @ Belmont/Platteville
Round 1
145
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
L. Radtke
River Valley
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
145
12/30
W
F 8-5 4:21
K. Clemens
Lodi
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
145
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
R. Flege
Aquinas
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
145
12/29
W
F 3-3 5:22
K. Lochner
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
145
12/18
W
F 2-2 3:01
R. Wanek
Riverdale
Richland Center Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 5-2 1:56
B. Schuh
Monroe
Richland Center Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:10
B. Hemmersbach
Cashton
Richland Center Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
DEC 4-3
D. Herb
Shioctin
2021 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 3-2 1:40
H. DeFord
Waukesha West
2021 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 3-2 2:33
M. Streblow
Fond du Lac
2021 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
P. Fry
Reedsburg
2021 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/11
W
F 8-0 1:26
B. Boelter
Oshkosh North
2021 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:14
L. Rue
Pecatonica/Argyle
Pecatonica/Argyle @ Ithaca/Weston
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
MD 19-8
G. Willuweit
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 5
152
03/12
L
F 4-2 0:49
B. Stauffenberg
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - WI Qualifier
Round 2
152
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Orloff
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/06
W
F 4-2 2:26
C. Smieja
Independence/Gilm.
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/06
L
F 5-0 1:19
J. Penchi
---
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/06
W
F 15-2 3:17
E. Klinkner
Cashton
WIAA D3 Sect. C @ Mineral Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 12-2 4:31
D. Hansen
---
WIAA D3 Reg. C3 @ Westby
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
145
01/30
W
F 4-2 2:43
A. Scoville
---
WIAA D3 Reg. C3 @ Westby
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:55
E. Crist
Darlington/Blackhawk
Dodgeville Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
129-145
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:56
A. Boeble
Lancaster
Dodgeville Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
129-145
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:45
L. Wehrle
River Ridge/Casseville
Dodgeville Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
129-145
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:10
D. Palmer
---
Dodgeville Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
129-145
12/30
L
TF 15-0 3:49
S. Dailey
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 11-1 2:43
M. Kuesel
---
2020 TOA - Holiday High School Classic
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:26
J. Thorgerson
Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth In.
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Ithaca/Weston
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/15
L
DEC 10-5
T. Lemke
Westby
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Ithaca/Weston
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/15
L
NC 0-0
T. Lemke
Westby
WIAA D3 Reg.3 @ Ithaca/Weston
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:23
N. Krahenbuhl
---
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2020
Finals - 1st & 3rd
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:57
J. Atha
Brookwood
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
126
02/08
W
F 0-0 0:33
A. Williams
River Ridge/Cassville
Scenic Ridge & Rivers Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
126
01/30
L
TF 17-2
D. Doescher
Pecatonica/Argyle
Ridge & Valley Conference Duals 2020
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:22
D. Heisz
North Crawford/Seneca
Ridge & Valley Conference Duals 2020
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
01/30
L
F 0-0 3:45
D. Strait
Kickapoo/La Farge
Ridge & Valley Conference Duals 2020
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:56
L. Wehrle
River Ridge/Cassville
Ridge & Valley Conference Duals 2020
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
A. Winker
Viroqua
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2020
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/18
L
MD 16-4
N. Krahenbuhl
---
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2020
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 2-2 3:06
M. McBride
---
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2020
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Connors
Ithaca/Weston
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2020
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 8-2 5:02
T. Starkey
Iowa-Grant/Highland
Ithaca-Weston Invitational 2020
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Lundell
---
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/04
W
F 2-2 1:31
D. Breunig
Sauk Prairie
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/04
L
DEC 11-8
D. Palmer
---
2020 Sauk Prairie Eagle Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/27
L
DEC 8-1
E. Rehbein
Medford
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
126
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. Diaz
South Saint Paul
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
126
12/21
L
DEC 10-3
L. Turben
Westby
Richland Center Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Taber
Belmont/Platteville
Richland Center Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 16-6 5:00
P. Voltz
Hillsboro
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 16-6 5:00
P. Voltz
Hillsboro
Richland Center Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023