Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Tettambel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Immaculata
Rhino wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 2-0
L. Liss
Matawan Reg
NJSIAA State Championships
Wrestleback 3
126
02/29
L
MD 14-0
D. Weber
Pope John Xxiii
NJSIAA State Championships
Preliminaries
126
02/24
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Beadling
St. Joseph Metuchen
NJSIAA Region 4
Championship
126
02/24
W
DEC 5-3
G. Hargrove
Union
NJSIAA Region 4
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
DEC 6-0
S. Wysocki
North Hunterdon
NJSIAA Region 4
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:52
H. Ribeiro
Governor Livingston Regional Hs
NJSIAA District 16
First Place
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 4:24
R. Connors
Cranford
NJSIAA District 16
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:53
D. Osorio
Roselle Park
NJSIAA District 16
Quarters (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:26
N. Reyes
Montgomery
Immaculata Quad w/ Montgomery, Middletown So, Ewing
Round 1
132
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:47
Z. Veniskey
Middletown South
Immaculata Quad w/ Montgomery, Middletown So, Ewing
Round 1
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Flores
Newark Academy
Newark Academy Tri w/ Carteret & Immaculatta
Round 1
132
02/07
W
DEC 7-1
V. Gioffre
Saint Thomas Aquinas
Immaculata @ Saint Thomas Aquinas
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:33
D. Ferrante
Whippany Park
Quad: Randolph, Immaculata, West Orange, & Whippany Park
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:20
K. Cassidy
West Orange
Quad: Randolph, Immaculata, West Orange, & Whippany Park
Round 1
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
Z. Helmer
Randolph Hs
Quad: Randolph, Immaculata, West Orange, & Whippany Park
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 10-5
D. Weber
Pope John Xxiii
Hillsborough Quad
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:48
N.
Millburn
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
132
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:33
J. Roy
Glen Ridge
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Marin
East Side
Millburn Quad w/ Glen Ridge, Newark East Side & Immaculata Somerville
Round 1
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
A. Intintoli
Port Washington
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
FINALS
124
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:01
A. DiBiase
Kellenberg
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
SEMIS
124
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:42
J. Bergman
Smithtown West
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
QTRS
124
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
N. Oliva
Long Beach
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PRELIMS
124
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Schipf
Fordham Prep
2024 ED SOLOSKY MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
PT
124
10/07
W
MD 12-4
B. Ouellette
Smittys Barn
The Rampage Fall Folkstyle
RR Rnd 1
126 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020