Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Hawkins
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Rochester CC
Rochester Comm/Tech
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Rochester Community College
Rochester Community and Technical College
Rochester Comunity College
Rochester-CTC
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
B. Schoenherr
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 6-0 2:09
N. Torres
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/18
W
DEC 3-1
B. Vogel
Loras
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/18
W
DEC 9-5
K. Lewis
University of the Ozarks
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/09
W
DEC 3-2
C. Koeppel
---
Wisconsin-Whitewater @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
285
11/12
L
DEC 4-2 SV
J.
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Round 1
285
11/02
W
MD 14-6
B. Gunderson
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 4-1 1:38
L. Leranth
---
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
285
02/11
W
DEC 7-4
C. Koeppel
---
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Whitewater
Round 1
285
02/05
L
DEC 4-1
K. Ernst
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wisconsin-La Crosse @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 5-3
J. Lipke
---
WIAC Championships
round 6
197
02/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Cashmore
---
WIAC Championships
round 5
197
02/14
W
F 16-6 5:24
M. Schmitz
---
WIAC Championships
round 4
197
02/14
W
F 6-1 2:45
P. Reilly
UW-Oshkosh
WIAC Championships
round 3
197
02/14
L
MD 11-2
I. Lahr
---
WIAC Championships
round 1
197
02/09
L
MD 20-7
Z. Glazier
Iowa
Uwec Don Parker Open
Placement (32 Man)
197
02/08
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Morgan
Minnesota
Uwec Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
197
02/08
W
MD 11-2
C. Dressel
---
Uwec Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
197
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
A. Gusky
UW-La Crosse
Uwec Don Parker Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
02/08
W
F 18-8 2:12
A. Gagnon
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
197
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:01
R. Morgan
Minnesota
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/25
L
DEC 10-6
R. Vanik
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
DEC 2-1
B. Thompson
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
197
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:25
J. Haglund
Augustana
North Country Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
12/21
W
F 4-1 2:54
E. Patterson
Millikin
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/21
W
MD 17-5
M. Doty
University of the Ozarks
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:51
S. Anderson
---
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
L
DEC 8-4
J. Lipke
---
Wisconsin-Stevens Point @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
197
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. Punzel
Wheaton (IL)
MSOE Invite
Placement Matches
197
12/07
L
DEC 9-5
N. Carola
Chicago
MSOE Invite
Cons Semis
197
12/07
L
MD 11-0
G. Babcock
Central
MSOE Invite
Semis and consos
197
12/07
W
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Cashmore
---
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
197
12/07
W
F 11-2 6:46
T. Pasker
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Huntley
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battles
Round 5 (5 Man)
197
11/23
W
F 17-7 4:09
C. Kelly
---
8 Man Battles
Round 4 (5 Man)
197
11/23
L
DEC 7-5 SV
D. II
---
8 Man Battles
Round 2 (5 Man)
197
11/23
W
F 6-2 3:46
G. Zierden
Concordia-Moorhead
8 Man Battles
Round 1 (5 Man)
197
11/16
L
DEC 12-8
K. Woods
Wartburg
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/16
W
F 4-4 1:43
J. Challis
Coe
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/16
L
MD 12-3
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 9-2 SV
C. Schmidt
---
NJCAA North District Qualifier
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
197
02/11
W
DEC 6-5
J. Hoernemann
Ridgewater Community College
NJCAA North District Qualifier
Semifinals (4 Man)
197
02/11
W
NC 0-0
J. Hoernemann
Ridgewater Community College
NJCAA North District Qualifier
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
197
02/07
W
DEC 10-5
J. Hoernemann
Ridgewater College
Rochester Community & Tech. College @ Ridgewater College
Round 1
197
01/31
L
DEC 3-1
C. Schmidt
Itasca Community College
Rochester Community & Tech. College @ Itasca Community College
Round 1
197
01/28
L
DEC 5-3
R. Kauzlaric
---
Harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ford
---
Harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
G. Rangel
Lincoln College
Harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
B. Howard
University of Wisconsin Whitewater
Harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
J. Hoernemann
Ridgewater College
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/20
L
DEC 7-2
N. Ryan
St. Cloud State
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/20
W
DEC 9-4
T. Honor
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/11
L
DEC 3-2
S. Sheppard
North Iowa Area Community College
North Iowa Area Community College @ Rochester Community & Tech. College
Round 1
197
01/04
W
DEC 3-2
S. Ham
Iowa Western Community College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
197
01/04
W
F 8-0 2:26
M. Drayton
Spartanburg Methodist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
197
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
E. Dean
Barton County Community College
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
197
12/09
L
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Larson
Augsburg
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Placement Matches
197
12/09
W
DEC 9-3
J. Seufzer
Minnesota State Moorhead
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Cons Semis
197
12/09
L
F 4-1 2:57
V. Dietz
---
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 4
197
12/09
W
F 11-1 6:16
B. Chambers
Augsburg
2017 Holiday Inn/ Huskies Open
Round 2
197
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
M. Garcia
MSU - Moorhead
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Placing - ALL
197
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
A. Peplinski
North Dakota State University
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Cons Semi
197
12/02
L
DEC 8-5
N. Ryan
St. Cloud State
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 4
197
12/02
W
DEC 5-3
E. Foster
---
MSU Moorhead Dragon Wrestling Open
Round 2
197
11/18
L
DEC 3-2
W. Richardson
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
197
11/18
L
MD 11-1
W. Schultz
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
197
11/18
W
DEC 7-5
B. Chambers
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
197
11/11
L
DEC 13-10
A. Holladay
Coe
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
F 4-4 5:15
J. Challis
Coe
Luther College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
DEC 3-2
C. O`Fallon
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/11
L
F 2-0 2:32
K. Fank
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
DEC 7-6
J. Challis
Coe
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/11
W
DEC 6-1
B. Sorensen
---
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/04
L
DEC 6-3
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
1st Place
197
11/04
W
DEC 4-3
E. Cain
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #6
197
11/04
W
F 2-0 1:33
J. Olson
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4
197
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
TF 19-4
T. Brown
Northland Community & Technical College
MCAC Conference/Region XIII Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
197
02/04
L
TF 16-0 3:44
M. Chlebek
---
Don Parker
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
197
02/04
W
DEC 8-7
J. DePersia
---
Don Parker
Round 4
197
02/04
L
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Gusky
UW-La Crosse
Don Parker
Round 2
197
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
L. Erickson
North Iowa Area Community College
Rochester Community & Tech. College @ North Iowa Area Community College
Round 1
197
01/28
W
DEC 7-4
M. Ihry
Northern Illinois University
Harper Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/28
W
DEC 10-4
J. Lancaster
Muskegon Community College
Harper Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
N. Funk
South Dakota State University
Worthington Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
01/21
W
DEC 5-2
T. Peter
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Worthington Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
01/21
L
MD 10-1
A. Josephson
---
Worthington Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:07
J. Ignacio
Iowa Lakes
Worthington Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
A. Josephson
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Eight Man Final Round
197
01/14
W
DEC 3-2
N. Funk
South Dakota State University
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 2 Eight Man
197
01/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Lura
---
Ridgewater Open 2017
Round 1 All Brackets
197
12/10
L
MD 10-2
C. Huckbody
Itasca CC
Husky Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
12/10
W
DEC 3-1
N. Funk
South Dakota State University
Husky Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
12/10
L
MD 18-5
W. Balow
University of Minnesota
Husky Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
12/04
W
DEC 7-4
J. Anderson
Jamestown
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
197
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
J. Cumberbatch
Ridgewater College
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & 5RR
197
12/04
L
DEC 4-1
A. Bleeker
North Dakota State University
Dragon Open
Round 4 - 16, 8, 5RR
197
12/04
W
DEC 7-3
J. Seufzer
MSU - Moorhead
Dragon Open
Round 2 - 16, 8, 5RR
197
12/04
W
DEC 11-9
J. Cumberbatch
Ridgewater College
Dragon Open
Round 1 - 16
197
11/19
L
DEC 5-3 SV
H. Weaver
Luther
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
197
11/19
L
MD 11-1
B. Burns
Wartburg
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
197
11/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Gusky
Lacrosse
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 1
197
11/12
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Lodema
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
11/12
L
DEC 4-2
R. Kauzlaric
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/12
L
MD 12-3
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
11/12
W
DEC 10-9
S. Sheppard
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/12
W
DEC 5-2
A. Parks
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/05
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Hyta
Saint Olaf
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
11/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Sorensen
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
11/05
L
DEC 12-5
N. Baumler
Upper Iowa University
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
11/05
W
MD 8-0
A. Wheeler
Northland CC
Yellowjacket Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020