Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brooks Gilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CORE Wrestling
Core
Core Elite Wrestling
Core Wrestling
Darkhorse Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
MD 11-0
E. Schut
MN Elite
Southern Throne
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
67
04/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Wescott
Fingerlakes Elite
Tyrant Poseidon Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
68
04/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
A. Munoz
Eagle Empire
Tyrant Poseidon Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
R. Marshall
North Carolina
23rd Annual Elem State Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
67
12/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
C. Powers
Teknique Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
12/31
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Erskine
SDWA
Tyrant Scuffle Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
64
12/31
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Mullins
Olympus Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
12/31
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:52
C. Powers
Teknique Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Calderon
SONS OF THUNDER
The Elite Predator Challege
Placement Matches (16 Man)
66
11/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Osolin
Chapin Youth Wrestling Club
The Elite Predator Challege
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
66
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
K. Sims
Cane Bay Cobras
The Elite Predator Challege
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
66
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 5-4
A. Strobl
---
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
63
02/05
W
DQ 6-6
H. Martland
North Carolina
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
63
02/05
W
DEC 4-0
R. Parraga
North Carolina
22nd Annual Elem State Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
63
01/21
W
DEC 6-2
L. Howarth
Combat Athletics
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/21
W
F 13-0 2:31
S. Bononno
Titan Wrestling Academy
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:58
B. Karll
Combat Athletics
2023 Elementary Middle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Erwin
Mitchell Youth Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
60-63
01/14
W
Replay
MD 10-0
J. Wheatly
Madison Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
rr Round 1
60-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024