Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Connor Longson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Mountain Crest
Mountain Crest High School
Mountain Crest JV
Mt. Crest
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 2-1
M. Peterson
---
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 8-0 2:53
C. Wilcox
Syracuse
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 5-0 2:53
C. Whitaker
Millard
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Shumway
---
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 9-0 3:38
B. Mendenhall
Payson Pride Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
02/06
L
DEC 11-7
M. Jones
Skyview High School
2014 Region 5 Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 0-0
D. Thompson
Box Elder High School
2014 Region 5 Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:15
C. Torres
Roy High School
2014 Region 5 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 5-2 4:07
K. Rindlisbaker
Skyline
High Country Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 6-6 5:15
D. Arnold
Clearfield
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:33
A. Monreal
Viewmont JV
2014 The Rockwell
Friday Round 4
120
01/17
L
F 18-4 3:38
J. Pentz
Morgan
2014 The Rockwell
Friday Round 2
120
01/11
L
F 0-0 3:35
J. Daugherty
Star Valley
2014 JV Richardson Memorial W.T.
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:07
D. Wall
Bountiful
2014 JV Richardson Memorial W.T.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/10
L
DEC 6-0
A. Monreal
Viewmont
2014 JV Richardson Memorial W.T.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/04
L
DEC 8-6
I. Sullivan
Weber
Battle at the Border JV
Round 4
120
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:36
B. Smith
Oakley
Battle at the Border JV
Round 3
120
12/21
L
TF 15-0 3:00
D. Gregerson
Riverton
Viewmont Invitational 2013 VARSITY
Round 7 (Consolation) SATURDAY
120
12/20
L
F 12-0 3:08
R. Winger
Viewmont
Viewmont Invitational 2013 VARSITY
Round 4 (Rd. of 16) & Conso Rd. 1
120
12/20
L
F 4-0 3:33
R. Green
Box Elder
Mountain Crest @ Box Elder
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 9-4 5:37
K. Oleson
Fremont
Mountain Crest @ Fremont
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024