Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Beltran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rock Springs
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:24
L. Knerr
Laramie
WHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:21
J. Ackerman
Central
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-120
02/22
L
F 5-0 2:46
I. Wold
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Knerr
Laramie
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 7 (consi semis)
120
02/17
W
F 2-1 1:27
P. McMurdo
Star Valley
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 6 Semis
120
02/17
L
MD 13-3
D. Sorensen
Kelly Walsh
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 4 Quarters
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
C. Donner
Laramie
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
120
02/08
L
DQ 10-1
B. McMullan
Green River
Green River @ Rock Springs
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 2-10 3:29
J. Meador
Big Piney
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Placement
120
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Nash
South Fremont
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Semis
120
02/03
W
F 9-3 1:02
S. Tippetts
Evanston
2024 Bridgerland Invitational
Quarters
120
01/12
L
DEC 9-7 SV
W. Green
Green River
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Placement (4 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 9-2 3:23
K. Shelton
Evanston
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 5-1 1:02
W. Spackman
Mountain View
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 3-2 3:27
E. Craner
Grantsville
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/12
L
F 6-2 1:42
R. Hacking
Uintah 1
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 7-0 1:00
K. Reisner
South
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 8-7 4:39
J. Jewell
Worland
2024 Thoman Soda Ash Memorial Dual
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
J. Pineda
Lakewood
TOC - Second Chance
1
126
01/05
L
F 2-2 1:54
B. McMullan
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
126
01/05
L
DEC 6-4
H. McMillan
Kemmerer
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
TF 17-2 4:00
D. Sorensen
Eastside United Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 2
113
04/14
L
F 5-0 1:55
D. Sorensen
Eastside United Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
113
04/14
L
F 3-4 2:33
K. Sorensen
Cody Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
113
04/14
L
F 12-0 2:47
L. Byrd
Wyoming Underground Wrestling
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
113
01/28
L
Replay
MD 16-8
Z. Stahl
Lovell
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 6 64-man, WB Rd 4 32-man
113
01/28
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:19
W. Spackman
Mountain View
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
113
01/27
W
Replay
TF 19-4 3:38
L. Pierce
Rock Springs
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
113
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-7
T. Albaugh
Torrington
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
113
01/27
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:58
J. Larson
Kelly Walsh
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021