Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Putman
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Central
Central Wrestling Club
Winfield
Winfield Wrestling Club
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 12-0 2:28
J. High
Bulldog Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 3 (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Gatton
Central Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 2 (4 Man)
100
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Carey
Augusta Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness
Round 1 (4 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:43
O. Rooney
Clearwater
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Carey
Augusta
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
C. Darrow
Herington
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:17
J. Gatton
Central
2017 Augusta Open and Novice
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
12/31
L
F 7-0 1:21
S. Fajardo
Sempher Fe
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 4
95-100B
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:43
T. Young
Salina Kids Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Tournament
Round 2
95-100B
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:33
I. Aouad
Brawlers
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 7
100
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:40
C. Maholmes
Team of Hard Knox
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 4
100
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:35
B. Moore
Mill Valley
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 2
100
12/17
L
F 12-2 2:35
G. Carey
Augusta
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Round 1
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:32
K. Goff
Blackwell
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 5 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:32
M. Colvin
Team of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 4 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Maholmes
Team of Hard Knox
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 3 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Gatton
Central
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 2 (6 Man)
100
12/10
L
F 8-1 1:15
G. Carey
Augusta
Scotty Mac`s `Battle on the Border`
Round 1 (6 Man)
100
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Brenn
Winfield Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
L
F 7-0 1:50
R. Peterson
Sapulpa Youth Wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Lira
Wellington youth wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
85-95
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Coldwell
Augusta Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
85-90
02/06
W
FOR 0-0
M. Sigg
Wellington youth wrestling
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
85-95
02/06
L
F 4-2 1:46
C. Blankenbaker
Central Wrestling Club
Winfield Open & Novice Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
85-90
01/23
W
F 5-1 1:49
N. Comyford
Andover Jaguar Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 5 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
W
F 7-0 1:21
R. Budke
---
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 4 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Kielhorn
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 3 (5 Man)
82-85
01/23
W
MD 10-2
T. Barrager
Independence Wrestling Club
2016 AUGUSTA OPEN & NOVICE
Round 2 (5 Man)
82-85
12/13
L
MD 13-0
J. Lawson
Wildcat Wrestling
Ark City Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Trimble
Team of Hard Knox
Ark City Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:31
C. Blankenbaker
Central
Ark City Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
.. SCRATCH
TOHK
The Novice Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80
02/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. Colvin
Team Haysville
The Novice Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
01/24
L
TF 18-2
G. Kelley
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
80
01/24
L
F 0-0 0:46
T. Kendrick
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
Augusta Open/Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024