Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Phillips
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central
Central (Carroll)
Compound Wrestling
GA
Goldsboro
Woodshed Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0
C. Lewis
North East Carolina Prep School
Goldsboro Duals
Round 1
120
01/24
W
F 0-0 2:00
B. Boller
Northwest Whitfield High
7-AAAA Region Duals
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0
L. Shiver
Northside (Pinetown)
Eastern Wayne Quad (North Johnston, Goldsboro, Northside Pinetown)
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 0-0
C. Marlow
North Johnston
Eastern Wayne Quad (North Johnston, Goldsboro, Northside Pinetown)
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 0-0
J. Moses
Aycock
Goldsboro Quad (Aycock, Eastern Wayne, Southwest Edgecomb)
Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 0-0
J. Wesley
West Craven
Quad w/ West Craven/Goldsboro/North Pitt/Rosewood
Round 1
126
01/05
L
TF 17-2 2:25
T.
North Pitt
Quad w/ West Craven/Goldsboro/North Pitt/Rosewood
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:29
T. Jefferies
Rosewood
Quad w/ West Craven/Goldsboro/North Pitt/Rosewood
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 0-0
K. Horrell
Pender
Rosewood quad ( North Lenoir, Pender, Goldsboro)
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:05
K. Hunter
Rosewood
Rosewood quad ( North Lenoir, Pender, Goldsboro)
Round 1
120
12/04
W
F 0-0
M. Lewis
Northside (Pinetown)
Quad@ WHS- Northside, Goldsboro, Northeastern
Round 1
126
11/30
L
F 0-0
C. Price
Washington
Quad@ WHS- Northside, Goldsboro, Northeastern
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 0-0
I. Daniels
Southern Wayne Senior
Goldsboro Tri (Smithfield-Selma, Southern Wayne)
Round 1
126
11/29
L
F 2-2 1:17
J. Manzano
Smithfield-Selma
Goldsboro Tri (Smithfield-Selma, Southern Wayne)
Round 1
126
11/18
W
F 4-0 4:05
M. Moya
West Hall HS
2023 Buford Invitational
5th Place
120 lbs
11/18
W
F 6-2 4:18
S. Dhanabalan
Lambert High School
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 4
120 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-0 2:20
B. White
McIntosh High School
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
11/18
L
DEC 6-5
G. Cooper
Bremen
2023 Buford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
W. Lee
East Hall High School
2023 Buford Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
11/16
L
F 0-0 1:24
A. Mazura
Rosewood
Rosewood quad (Goldsboro, Southern Wayne, Rocky Mount)
Round 1
132
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Stream
Lincoln-Way Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
113
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Turba
Ohio
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 11-8
C. Lassen
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
10/27
W
Replay
TF 21-4 5:48
S. Boutte
Manhattan Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
113
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Thorpe
Owasso Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
VPO1 6-3
B. Hamilton
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
04/29
L
VFA 3:48 12-12
I. Hoshide
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
04/29
W
VPO1 8-2
Z. Rabun
Level Up
2023 Georgia Games (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
J. Williams
Troup Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Finals
115 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Dixon
Icon Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
N. Brueggemann
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
G. Talley
Georgia
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
115 lbs
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
W. Share
---
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 5 (6 Man)
110
01/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
R. Pennington
TCWC
Tyrant Scuffle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
115
01/01
L
Replay
MD 10-0
W. Hamilton
Grindhouse
Tyrant Scuffle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Forister
Woodshed Wrestling
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 4 (6 Man)
110
01/01
L
Replay
F 9-0 4:06
K. White
SPATOLA
Tyrant Scuffle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
01/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Croom
Grappling House Wrestling Club
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 3 (6 Man)
110
01/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
G. Phelps
Cookeville youth wresling
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 2 (6 Man)
110
01/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:18
N. Spradlin
Arlington Wrestling Club
Tyrant Scuffle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
01/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
S. Grassman
Higher Calling WC
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (6 Man)
110
01/01
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:54
S. Grassman
Higher Calling WC
Tyrant Scuffle
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
10/29
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:10
H. Hutt
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
102
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. Guardiola
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/29
W
Replay
MD 12-0
A. Shvartsman
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024