Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danny Russel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
South Lyon
South Lyon HS
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 7-1
D. Blazevski
Howell HS
Howell Quad
Round 1
144
01/25
W
F 4-5 2:00
H. Pletscher
Swartz Creek HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Ladd
Fenton HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
138
01/25
W
TF 15-0 2:00
E. Kozel
HH Dow HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
138
01/22
W
MD 12-3
J. Vanderwall
Petoskey HS
Fenton Invitational
Round 1
144
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
J. Schwartz
Charlotte
Lapeer Lightning Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
B. Haliburda
Carleton Airport
Lapeer Lightning Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 2-1 0:56
J. Cooper
Avondale
Lapeer Lightning Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 17-4 2:24
J. Powell
Kettering
Lapeer Lightning Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
J. Jones
Bloomfield Hills HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
CHAMP 140
12/18
W
MD 8-0
R. Rector
Clarkston HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
CHAMP 140
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:25
T. Swanigan
South Lyon East HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
CHAMP 140
12/18
W
NC 0-0
G. Stec
Milford HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
CHAMP 140
12/17
W
F 6-0 3:44
C. Kress
Troy HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
NOV 140
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Prater
Novi HS
2021 Oakland County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
NOV 140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024