Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Newman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 10-0 3:39
O. Difederico
Burlington
Mount Pleasant @ Burlington
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:01
O. Milder
Wilton
Gary Curtis Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 9-5 3:01
C. Breese
English Valleys-Tri County
Gary Curtis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:28
N. Riddle
Fort Madison
Gary Curtis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 4-11 3:06
A. Schwab
Sigourney-Keota
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 4-1 1:04
A. Wittenburg
North Mahaska
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
157
01/05
L
F 7-1 2:36
N. Kriegel
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Sigourney-Keota, Iowa Valley, Mt. Pleasant, North Mahaska
Round 1
157
12/15
L
F 4-1 1:31
N. Riddle
Fort Madison
Mount Pleasant @ Fort Madison
Round 1
157
12/09
W
F 9-1 2:26
O. Blankenfeld
Grinnell
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/09
L
DEC 7-4
V. Fine
Bondurant-Farrar
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:55
T. Mason
Webster City
Grinnell Tiger Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/08
W
F 6-2 2:43
J. Espinosa
Carthage (Illini West)
Mt. Pleasant vs Keokuk & Illini West
Round 1
157
12/08
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Stice
Keokuk
Mt. Pleasant vs Keokuk & Illini West
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Hutchinson
Albia
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
141-144
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Meyers
Keokuk
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-144
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. Metcalf
North Scott
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 3
16
01/21
L
DEC 12-5
O. Difederico
Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 2
16
01/21
L
F 6-4 2:50
A. Westercamp
Fairfield
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 1
16
01/20
L
MD 12-3
E. Simons
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Mount Pleasant
Round 1
138
12/17
W
F 6-1 3:34
T. Yates
North Scott
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
#16
12/17
W
DEC 5-1
M. Ashbacker
Solon
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
#16
12/17
W
F 1-4 2:23
C. Thayer
Bettendorf
Wilton JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
#16
12/13
L
FOR 0-0
D. Fisher
Williamsburg
City High JV Tournament
Round 3
15
12/13
W
F 4-2 2:59
D. Salinas
Pleasant Valley
City High JV Tournament
Round 2
15
12/12
L
DEC 7-3
L. Healey
Wahlert, Dubuque
City High JV Tournament
Round 1
15
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:12
G. Beeth
Davenport West
Wapello JV - 2022
Round five
JV12
12/03
W
DEC 10-4
B. Westendorf
North Scott
Wapello JV - 2022
round three
JV12
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:18
O. DiFederico
---
Wapello JV - 2022
round one
JV12
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023