Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Meyers
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
T. Schaus
Ottumwa Bulldogs
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (24 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-4 2:57
A. Derby
Davis County
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 5 (24 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
K. Barber
Creston
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 4 (24 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 8-0 2:22
K. Crow
Mediapolis
Ottumwa Invitational 2024
Round 3 (24 Man)
165
12/22
L
F 5-0 0:58
W. Christiansen
Midland
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/21
L
F 6-1 1:57
R. Salger
Vinton-Shellsburg
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:09
B. Haughey
Clear Creek-Amana
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Feuerbach
Solon
CCA, Keokuk, Midland, Vinton, @Solon
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
J.
Warsaw
Washington/Warsaw
Round 1
175
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Rees
Washington
Washington/Warsaw
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:03
S.
Carthage (Illini West)
Mt. Pleasant vs Keokuk & Illini West
Round 1
175
12/08
L
F 8-3 4:21
C. Falline-Ossman
Mount Pleasant
Mt. Pleasant vs Keokuk & Illini West
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:04
M. Zaugg
Burlington
Dick Mellinger Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:22
C. Ebeling
Davenport Central
Dick Mellinger Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 3-2 1:31
B. Weeks
Centerville
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
175
11/30
L
F 4-0 3:01
n. cremer
Davis County
Centerville/DavisCounty/Fairfield/Keokuk
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Newman
Mount Pleasant
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
141-144
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:05
K. Hutchinson
Albia
Southern Iowa Classic JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
141-144
01/21
W
F 2-2 1:09
A. McManus
Central DeWitt
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 3
13
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Haessig
Fort Madison
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 2
13
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
E. Keppy
North Scott
Louisa-Muscatine JV Tournament
Round 1
13
01/14
W
F 2-1 0:36
A. Quimby
Fairfield
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
145C
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Haessig
Fort Madison
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
145C
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:53
T. Meeth
Oskaloosa
2023 Centerville JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
145C
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Mellinger
Van Buren
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:10
A. Franklin
Iowa City, Liberty
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:38
X. Hawkins
Wayne
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 0-0
E. Alvarado
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
B. Thompson
Albia
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:47
I. Admire
Galesburg (H.S.)
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-144
12/10
L
F 5-2 0:03
C. Johnson
Fort Madison
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-144
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:27
A. Genenbacher
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Keokuk JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-144
12/03
W
F 2-6 1:50
G. Koser
---
Wapello JV - 2022
Round five
JV20
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:02
W. Hoopes
Louisa-Muscatine
Wapello JV - 2022
round three
JV20
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022