Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Dufour
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Louisiana
Northshore WC
St. Paul
St. Paul`s
St. Paul`s
St. Pauls
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
FOR 0-0
B. Guidry
Brother Martin
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 160
02/13
L
F 4-2 4:31
M. Benton
Holy Cross
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 160
02/13
L
F 5-5 5:25
J. Fereday
Catholic, BR
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 160
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:46
B. Wolff
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Round 3 Champ. (32 & 16 Man) [Quarters]
D 1 160
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Bonilla
McKinley
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 160
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
B. Wolff
Jesuit
Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Finals
160
01/23
W
F 2-1 1:20
C. Jones
Hahnville
Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/23
W
F 9-2 0:51
J. Fisackerly
---
Dale Ketelsen Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/16
W
DEC 7-1
B. Wolff
Jesuit
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 5 (32 Man)
162
01/16
W
DEC 5-1
M. Benton
Holy Cross
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 4 (32 Man)
162
01/16
L
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Fereday
Catholic
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 4 (32 Man)
162
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
K. Lambert
St. Amant
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 3 (32 Man)
162
01/15
W
TF 18-1 5:12
B. Fisher
Belle Chasse
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
162
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Fisackerly
---
2016 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
162
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
D. Adams
---
Dist. 6-5A / Parish Championships
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Colombo
Mandeville
Dist. 6-5A / Parish Championships
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Rabensteiner
Archbishop Hannan
Dist. 6-5A / Parish Championships
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 10-1 2:18
M. Blum
Fontainebleau
Dist. 6-5A / Parish Championships
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
P. Evans
Pearl River
Dist. 6-5A / Parish Championships
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 8-1 3:37
M. Corbett
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 13-2 5:01
B. Lege`
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
DEC 5-3
K. Lambert
St. Amant
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Masson
Teurlings Catholic
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Claunch
Clear Springs HS
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Kieta
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
G. Pride
Altus
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 11-2 4:49
J. VERBETEN
---
2015 Deep South Bayou Duals
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
160
12/23
W
DEC 8-1
J. Fereday
Catholic
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
160
12/23
L
DEC 4-2
C. Walden
---
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
160
12/23
W
DEC 5-3
B. Guidry
Brother Martin
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
160
12/23
L
DEC 3-2
H. Hill
---
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 5-1 3:12
J. Dawson
---
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Mazlum
East Ascension
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 8-0 1:44
K. Toups
Comeaux
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
160
12/22
W
F 12-1 4:38
S. Savoie
Comeaux
2015 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
12/05
W
MD 14-2
L. Dorsey
De La Salle
2015 George Trygg Memorial
FIRST PLACE MATCHES
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Turner
South Plaquemines
2015 George Trygg Memorial
SEMIS
160
12/05
W
F 4-1 2:12
J. Stemke
Brother Martin
2015 George Trygg Memorial
QUARTERFINALS
160
12/05
W
F 3-0 1:24
G. Amondovar
John Curtis Christian School
2015 George Trygg Memorial
ROUND OF 16
160
12/03
W
DEC 8-6
M. Benton
Holy Cross
Holy Cross @ St. Pauls
Round 1
160
11/28
L
DEC 4-3
J. Fereday
Catholic Br
Catholic Br @ St. Pauls
Round 1
160
11/07
W
MD 12-3
M. Benton
Holy Cross
Raider Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
11/07
W
F 0-0 1:17
A. Morrison
Brother Martin
Raider Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
160
11/07
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Edwards
---
Raider Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:08
S. Anderson
Grace King
Raider Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
11/07
W
F 2-1 1:44
B. Nguyen
South Plaquemines
Raider Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/23
L
TF 11-0 2:34
S. Carey
New Jersey
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
160
07/23
L
F 4-0 0:46
J. Covaciu
Indiana
2015 USAW Junior Men`s FS Nationals
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB
160
07/20
L
TF 12-2 2:12
A. Najar
North Carolina
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (128 Man)
160
07/20
L
DEC 8-4
J. Moody
---
2015 USAW Junior Men`s GR Nationals
Round 1 (128 Man)
160
06/20
W
DEC 6-3
C. Green
Brownsburg A
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 2 (6 Team)
160(165)
06/20
W
DEC 7-2
M. Benton
Tiger WC
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160(165)
06/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
G. Long
Woodward Academy
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Placement (16 Team)
160(165)
06/20
L
F 4-1 2:00
C. Lautt
Pittsburgh
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 4 (6 Team)
170(175)
06/20
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Long
Woodward Academy
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 5 (6 Team)
170(175)
06/20
L
F 0-0 1:39
D. Bullard
---
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Round 1 (6 Team)
170(175)
06/20
W
F 4-1 1:52
J. Dittman
Team Leonidas
Jazz Town Duals 2015
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170(175)
02/21
W
DEC 5-1
D. Oneal
Zachary
2015 LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 1 152
02/21
L
DEC 7-3
J. Fontenot
John Ehret
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 152
02/21
W
F 4-0 2:09
D. Lasseigne
Lafayette
2015 LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 152
02/21
W
F 6-2 4:37
D. Adams
Covington
2015 LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 152
02/21
L
DEC 8-4
W. Lafranca
Jesuit
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Round 3 Champ. (32 & 16 Man) [Quarters]
D 1 152
02/20
W
F 7-1 3:00
Z. Lawson
Fontainebleau
2015 LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 152
02/07
L
DEC 3-2
S. Johnson
---
St. Paul`s Invitational
Finals
152
02/07
W
DEC 6-4
J. Fontenot
John Ehret
St. Paul`s Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:28
J. Lee
Covington
St. Paul`s Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. Wehriln
Destrehan
St. Paul`s Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/29
L
DEC 6-1
S. Johnson
---
St. Pauls @ Brother Martin
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 6-3
S. Johnson
---
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 5 (32 Man)
154
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
J. Fontenot
John Ehret
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 4 (32 Man)
154
01/17
W
DEC 6-5
W. Lafranca
---
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 3 (32 Man)
154
01/17
W
F 8-2 3:38
L. Dorsey
Delasalle
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Consol Round 2 (32 Man)
154
01/17
L
DEC 10-5
M. Mire
Catholic
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 3 (32 Man)
154
01/16
W
DEC 8-7
D. O`Neal
Zachary
2015 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 2 (32 Man)
154
01/10
W
DEC 16-10
D. Adams
Covington
2015 District 6-5A Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
F. Morton
Fontainebleau
2015 District 6-5A Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:07
A. Booth
Mandeville
2015 District 6-5A Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/03
W
DEC 7-5
A. Munn
---
Prep Slam VII
Placement Matches (64 Man)
152
01/03
W
DEC 12-8
W. MacDonald
---
Prep Slam VII
Round 8WB - Consolation Semifinals
152
01/03
L
DEC 4-3
S. Johnson
---
Prep Slam VII
Round 7 - Championship Semifinals
152
01/03
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Wentz
---
Prep Slam VII
Round 5 - Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/02
W
DEC 6-4
P. Johnson
---
Prep Slam VII
Round 3 - 3rd Championship
152
12/23
W
DEC 7-5 SV
B. Albarado
Archbishop Shaw
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
152
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
G. Redden
---
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
152
12/23
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Cartagena
---
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
152
12/22
L
DEC 5-4
S. Johnson
---
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
DEC 7-2
B. Hill
---
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/22
W
F 7-1 2:59
R. Helwig
Brother Martin
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/22
L
DEC 9-8
G. Redden
---
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/22
W
F 5-0 1:59
P. Cuccia
St. Paul`s
2014 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 6-1 3:07
P. Cuccia
St. Paul`s
2014 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Finals
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Adams
Covington
2014 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/13
W
F 6-2 2:29
E. Dunton
Northshore
2014 St. Tammany Parish Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:45
T. Ellis
Mandeville
St. Pauls @ Mandeville
Round 1
160
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-3
J. Fontenot
John Ehret
2014 LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 1 152
02/22
W
DEC 9-4
J. Girouard
Comeaux
2014 LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 1 152
02/22
W
MD 18-7
R. Landry
Fontainebleau
2014 LHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 152
02/21
W
F 13-1 2:48
G. Terrell
St. Amant
2014 LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 152
02/21
L
F 10-2 3:07
D. Jackson
East Ascension
2014 LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 152
02/21
W
TF 18-3 3:42
M. Fos
Chalmette
2014 LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man)
D 1 152
02/08
W
F 3-5 4:12
A. Schneider
Brother Martin
St. Paul`s Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Putnam
Holy Cross
St. Paul`s Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/08
L
F 7-1 2:22
J. Kerry
---
St. Paul`s Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
R. Davis
Mandeville
St. Paul`s Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/25
L
F 16-3 5:24
J. Fontenot
John Ehret
Greater New Orleans City Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
154
01/25
W
F 9-1 2:43
A. Many
Riverdale
Greater New Orleans City Championship
Semis (16 Man)
154
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:31
B. Albarado
Archbishop Shaw
Greater New Orleans City Championship
Quarters (16 Man)
154
01/17
L
F 8-4 5:24
J. Girouard
Comeaux
2014 Louisiana Classic Tournament
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
154
12/21
W
DEC 10-4
P. Carmin
Cushing H.S.
Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement
152
12/21
L
DEC 11-10
G. Baumann
Mandeville
Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB
152
12/21
L
TF 15-0 2:50
M. Paugh
---
Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Albarado
Archbishop Shaw
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/21
L
DEC 7-2
M. Williams
Brother Martin
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
S. Shihadeh
Houston
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/20
L
F 0-2 1:21
E. Eboigbe
Jesuit
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/20
L
DEC 12-5
D. Jackson
East Ascension
Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:38
A. Blanchard
Pearl River
George Trygg Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
C. Alfonso
Brother Martin C
George Trygg Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/07
L
F 3-2 1:47
M. Hill
Parkview Baptist
George Trygg Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 8-2 0:56
J. Simmons
Pearl River
George Trygg Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/07
W
F 8-1 2:43
A. Hussein
---
George Trygg Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024