Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Combat Athletics
West Rowan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 4-0
A. Miller
Trojans Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 13-12
R. Meadows
North Henderson
NCHSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th
3A 215
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
D. Davis
North Gaston
NCHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
3A 215
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Sargent
Cape Fear
NCHSAA State Championships
Semifinals
3A 215
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
D. Williams
Union Pines
NCHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals
3A 215
02/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:33
J. Harris
Hunt
NCHSAA State Championships
16 Man Round 1 & 8 man Quarterfinals
3A 215
02/10
W
F 5-2 4:00
R. Gray
Statesville
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
1st
215
02/10
W
MD 11-3
H. Sullivan
North Davidson
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Semis
215
02/10
W
F 6-3 2:55
G. Torres
Montgomery Central
NCHSAA 3A Midwest Regional
Quarters
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Shultz
Central Cabarrus
SPC Championship
1st place
215
01/20
W
TF 16-0 5:56
S. Harrington
Concord
SPC Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
B. V
West Mecklenburg
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/13
W
DEC 7-3
J. Shultz
Central Cabarrus
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
215
01/13
W
MD 11-1
E. Cox
South Rowan
2024 Kannapolis Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
215
01/07
W
F 3-0 1:49
T. Strickland
West Cabarrus
3rd Annual Gavin Sharpe Invitational
3rd place
215
01/06
W
F 11-2 4:45
C. Montgomery
Mooresville Senior
3rd Annual Gavin Sharpe Invitational
4th WB
215
01/06
L
DEC 4-1
J. Merriman
Mooresville Senior
3rd Annual Gavin Sharpe Invitational
Semis
215
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:43
T. Strickland
West Cabarrus
3rd Annual Gavin Sharpe Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB
215
12/29
W
F 6-7 4:31
B. Rothrock
West Stokes
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 8 (PLACEMENT)
215
12/29
W
MD 11-2
D. Davis
North Gaston
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 6
215
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
A. Morales
Ronald Reagan
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 4
215
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
M. Scott
Ledford Senior
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 2
215
11/23
L
DEC 3-1
G. Hardister
Trinity
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
11/22
W
F 2-1 1:00
A. Smith
Mt Pleasant
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
11/22
W
MD 14-2
C. Brinkley
Jimmy C. Draughn
West Rowan Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
11/19
W
F 6-3 4:57
D. Davis
North Gaston
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Championship Finals
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:56
J. Chandler
Porter Ridge
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Semifinals
215
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:30
S. Harvan
Fred T. Foard
2023 Roughedge Rumble
Quarterfinals
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
DEC 3-2
B. Godbey
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Placements
220
05/27
W
DEC 7-1
B. Nania
---
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
220
05/27
W
F 0-0
J. Drury
VA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
220
05/27
L
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Priore
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Round 1 (32 Man)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020