Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Poch
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Joliet Junior College
Joliet Junior College
Joliet Junior college
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEF 0-0
H. Lajines
---
North Central District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/11
W
DEC 12-5
J. Rivera
Lincoln College
North Central District
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
02/11
L
DEF 0-0 0:03
H. Lajines
---
North Central District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/20
L
F 3-9 4:28
J. Rivera
Lincoln College
Joliet Junior College @ Lincoln College
Round 1
125
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
C. Neal
Ellsworth Community college
Art Kraft Memorial
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
MD 15-6
J. Moreno
Ellsworth Community college
Art Kraft Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/09
L
DEC 8-2
B. Gomez
Muskegon
Art Kraft Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
DEC 8-7
H. Lajines
---
Art Kraft Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
C. Farr
Unattatched
Art Kraft Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/06
L
MD 10-1
K. Guzier
Wabash
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
125
12/05
L
MD 15-3
A. Belden
---
Indiana Little State
Champ. Round 1
125
11/05
L
DQ 11-5
B. Gomez
Muskegon Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 8
125
11/04
W
MD 17-7
J. Rivera
Lincoln Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
125
11/04
W
DEC 6-2
A. Mitchell
Lincoln Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 3
125
11/04
W
MD 17-7
B. Stevens
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 1
125
11/04
W
F 4-0 3:48
S. Halverson
Grand Valley State University
Joliet Junior College vs. Grand Valley State University
Round 1
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024