Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kollin Troyer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Golden Hawk Wresdtling Club
Golden Hawk Wrestling
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Golden Hawk wrestling club
Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 6-2
J. Robbins
Westside Connection
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
64
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Crall
Moyer Elite
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
64
03/03
L
F 4-0 0:43
G. Garcia
Siouxland wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
64
02/11
W
F 6-0 3:00
J. Adam
Washington Matbackers
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
PW-17
02/11
W
DEC 6-3
E. Coates
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
PW-17
02/11
L
F 4-2 2:25
C. Kitzmann
Davenport West Future Falcons
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
PW-17
01/21
L
DEC 7-2
E. Coates
West Branch wrestling club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
PW-20
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Boone
Washington matbackers
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
PW-20
01/21
L
DEC 10-8 SV
G. Zehr
Iowa City MatPac
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
PW-20
01/07
W
F 2-1 0:17
W. Blodgett
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3
17
01/07
W
F 8-2 1:47
M. Stout
Washington Orange
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2
17
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
J. Neuzil
Big Game Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1
17
12/10
W
DEC 8-3
T. Leopard
Empire academy
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
B1-2(13)
12/10
W
DEC 8-6
E. Coates
West Branch Wreslting Club
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
B1-2(13)
12/10
W
F 2-2 0:57
M. Canales
Washington Matbackers
Golden Hawk Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B1-2(13)
12/03
W
F 6-2 1:22
C. Flathers
BGM Cub Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 4
PW-23
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Staub
Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
PW-23
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:41
N. Clark
English Valleys
Williamsburg Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
PW-23
11/26
W
DEC 10-6
B. Kroul
Solon Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
P17
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Spurling
Tomahawk Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
P17
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Doughty
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Liberty Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
P17
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 5-4
B. Keppy
Saber tooth wrestling
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 4
PW-13
02/12
W
MD 15-6
J. Pudenz
Benton Community
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 3
PW-13
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:20
Z. Maxson
West Branch Wrestling Club
West Branch Wrestling Youth Tournament
Round 2
PW-13
01/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
G. Lockhart
Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 5
62
01/29
W
Replay
F 3-4 1:39
W. Peterson
Iowa
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 4a
62
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
L. Jackson
High Altitude Wrestling Club
2023 Iowa/USA State Championship
round 3
62
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Thompson
Husky Wrestling Club
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
Bracket20
01/14
L
DEC 10-8
E. Coates
N/A
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
Bracket20
01/14
L
F 7-3 1:25
M. Canales
Washington Demons
Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
Bracket20
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
D. Lorentzen
Keokuk kids wrestling club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
01/08
L
F 6-12 2:42
N. Richardson
Husky Wrestling Club
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
01/08
W
F 8-12 2:26
E. Sanders
columbus juction cat pac
Husky Wrestling Club Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
12
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022