Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Mcaveney
Results
High School Results
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Masconomet
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
F :36
W. Woodward
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
126 lbs
06/11
L
DEC 10-6
L. Tremblay
Shawsheen
Shawsheen @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
126 lbs
06/08
L
F :34
G. McNeil
Beverly
Beverly @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
120 lbs
06/05
W
F 1:03
J. Allen
Nashoba Tech
Nashoba Tech @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
120 lbs
05/27
W
F 4:54
L. Bistany
Triton
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Triton
Dual
120 lbs
05/21
W
F 2:50
M. Monto
Saugus Peabody
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saugus Peabody
Dual
120 lbs
05/18
W
F :51
D. Karatzas
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
126 lbs
05/14
W
F 1:35
T. Boudrow
Greater Lawrence
Greater Lawrence @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
126 lbs
05/14
W
F 1:13
C. Lavallee
Whittier
Whittier @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
120 lbs
05/12
W
F 4:00
M. Haskins
Danvers
Danvers @ Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Dual
120 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
F 6-4 3:41
S. Boisvert
---
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
5th Place
106 lbs
02/15
L
MD 14-6
G. McNeil
Beverly
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
02/15
W
F 4-0 3:06
C. Bischoff
Greater Lowell
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 7-4
S. Boisvert
---
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Prak
Dracut
2020 MIAA D2N [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
02/08
L
DEC 7-5
S. Boisvert
---
Masconomet @ Whittier
Dual
106 lbs
02/08
W
F Period 2
A. Bash
Essex Tech
Masconomet @ Essex Tech
Dual
113 lbs
02/08
W
F :24
O. Amaral
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
02/05
W
F :12
M. Keamy
Andover
Masconomet @ Andover
Dual
106 lbs
02/01
L
F 10-1 3:48
G. McNeil
Beverly
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Finals
106 lbs
02/01
W
F 7-2 2:50
M. Haskins
Danvers
2020 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 1:00
M. Haskins
Danvers
Masconomet @ Danvers
Dual
106 lbs
01/24
W
MD 12-1
E. Lee
Arlington
Masconomet @ Arlington
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:44
A. Schaeublin
---
Masconomet @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:36
R. Redlich
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
01/20
L
DEC 8-6
T. Chen
---
Josiah Quincy @ Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 1:11
j. Mauro
Marlborough
Masconomet @ Marlborough
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 8-6
A. Landstein
Sharon
Masconomet vs Sharon
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
W
F 3:00
N. Sohaili
Saint John's
Saint John's vs Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:55
C. Tourangeau
Lexington
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 8-5
S. Sullivan
East Providence
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
C. Blomquist
Reading
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
W
F 2-0 3:39
R. Ross
Needham
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/11
W
DEC 5-4
S. Sullivan
East Providence
2020 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
MD 9-1
A. Donovan
Tewksbury
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
106 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
TF 19-3 4:29
R. O'Rourke
Salem
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:26
M. Follo
Pinkerton Academy
2019 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
106 lbs
12/23
W
DEC 9-2
F. Alvarado
Lawrence
Masconomet @ Lawrence
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
F 2:41
A. Rousseau
Whittier
Masconomet @ Whittier
Dual
113 lbs
12/21
L
DEC 10-6
A. Donovan
Tewksbury
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 4
106 lbs
12/21
L
TF 15-0 2:49
D. Torres
Brookline
2019 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:12
A. Donovan
Tewksbury
Tewksbury @ Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
12/14
L
F 4:33
A. Darling
Milford
Milford @ Masconomet
Dual
113 lbs
12/14
W
F 5:12
N. Faberman
---
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Masconomet
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020