Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Emory Moseby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Alamosa
Alamosa High School
Alamosa JV
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:24
O. Amin
Legacy High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. ALISSA
Arvada West High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Young
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 5-5 3:14
P. Thayer
Lakewood High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
195
01/28
L
DEC 7-5
C. LEE
Arvada West High School
Chatfield JV Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. LEE
Arvada West
Alamosa @ Arvada West
Round 1
195
01/21
L
DEC 12-5
D. Salter
Del Norte
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-5 3:45
C. Demas
Taos
Gene Gagliardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 9-6 3:09
Z. Bernal
Alamosa
2017 Alamosa Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
V. Lavigne
Thunder Ridge
2017 Alamosa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 LBS
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:46
A. Towner
Dolores Huereta
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/13
L
F 6-0 2:24
A. Fredrickson
Manitou Springs
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
DEC 5-1
H. Wall
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
3rd WB Cons
195
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:37
J. Martinez
Trinidad
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/12
L
F 2-0 3:11
L. Packard
Florence
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
F 7-3 3:54
W. Frier
Bayfield
Bayfield @ Alamosa
Round 1
195
01/30
W
NC 0-0
N. Jenson
Broomfield High School
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 6
195
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:22
C. Luscombe
Open
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 5
195
01/30
L
DEC 5-1
D. Veraja
Legacy High School
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 4
195
01/30
W
F 2-1 2:38
A. Trejo
Columbine High School
Chatfield JV Challenge
Round 2
195
01/17
L
DEC 6-2
E. Romero
---
Alamosa Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/17
W
DEC 8-2
J. REEDER
Delta
Alamosa Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/16
W
DEC 2-0
A. Vanzandt
Palo Duro, TX
Alamosa Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Murphy
---
Alamosa Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/16
W
F 2-0 2:25
J. Waters
Liberty
Alamosa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
195 LBS
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hinger
Pagosa Springs H.S.
Alamosa @ Pagosa Springs H.S.
Round 1
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-0
P. Flores
---
Canon City JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
195
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:28
R. Feeley
Canon City
Canon City JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
195
12/11
W
F 5-7 3:18
C. Goss
Pueblo West High School
Alamosa @ Pueblo West High School
Round 1
195
12/05
L
DEC 5-4
A. Rosakov
Chatfield
Bear Creek Varsity Invite
Placement (12 Man)
220
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:45
T. Harris
Bear Creek
Bear Creek Varsity Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
220
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Sanchez
Montbello
Bear Creek Varsity Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
220
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023