Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Atticus Fredrickson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Manitou Springs
Manitou Springs HS
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:51
T. Kerrigan
---
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
195-3A
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
J. Land
Platte Valley
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195-3A
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:29
F. Estrada
---
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
195-3A
02/17
W
F 2-0 3:38
C. Peterson
Platte Canyon
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
195-3A
02/16
W
F 2-0 3:24
B. Sturdevant
Eaton
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195-3A
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
H. Brashears
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 4
3rd and 5th Place Matches
195
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Campbell
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
D. Borchert
Classical Academy, The
CHSAA 3A - Region 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/11
W
F 6-0 1:28
C. Armijo
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
E. Smith
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Gruenloh
Lamar
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/04
W
DEC 5-3 TB1
E. Smith
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 8-2 3:33
A. Transtrum
Pine Creek
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
195
01/21
W
DEC 9-5
H. Brashears
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R7 - Cons. Semis
195
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
D. Cruz
---
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R6 - Semis
195
01/21
W
F 11-1 5:37
R. Moreno
Palmer
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R4 - Quarters
195
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Hughes
Liberty
2017 COS Metro Wrestling Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
195
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:30
R. Moreno
Palmer
Palmer @ Manitou Springs
Round 1
195
01/14
W
DEF 0-0
J. Debruyn
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:20
B. Gruenloh
Lamar
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:08
H. Hernandez
Moffat County
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
D. Salter
Del Norte
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:23
O. Neumann
Cheyenne Mountain
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
H. Brashears
---
Mel Smith 2017 Florence Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-1 TB1
C. Peterson
Platte Canyon
2016 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195-3A
02/19
W
MD 14-2
Z. Krause
---
2016 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
195-3A
02/18
L
DEC 11-6
B. Loyd
Moffat County
2016 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
195-3A
02/13
W
MD 14-3
L. Packard
Florence
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Placement (16 Man)
195
02/13
W
F 6-0 2:24
E. Moseby
Alamosa
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Hinds
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Semis (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:26
W. Saunders
Elizabeth
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Quarters (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Martinez
Trinidad
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/07
W
F 2-0 2:47
H. Wall
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 4-0 1:44
C. Molina
Dolores Huerta Prep
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:54
B. Hinds
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 9-0 4:25
H. Wall
---
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/04
L
F 0-0
S. Garner
---
Manitou Springs @ Woodland Park
Round 1
182
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Chiddix
Peyton
Peyton @ Manitou Springs
Round 1
195
01/23
L
DEC 6-4
J. Horval
Fountain Fort Carson
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R8 - Consolation Finals
195
01/23
L
F 10-1 4:10
N. Pastorello
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R6 - Cons. Round 5
195
01/23
W
F 4-2 3:22
R. Garcia
Harrison
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R5 - Wrestlebacks
195
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:05
Z. Garrard
---
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R4 - Quarters
195
01/23
W
F 5-0 4:27
J. Roies
Vista Ridge
2016 C.S. Metro Championships
R2 - Champ & WB
195
01/20
W
F 8-0 3:43
L. Packard
Florence
Manitou Springs @ Florence
Round 1
195
01/16
L
F 0-0 2:24
D. Abarca
Brush H.S.
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
195
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Hernandez
Valley
Mel Smith Florence Husky Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 4-2 2:34
H. Black
Ridgeview Academy
2016 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Cons. Finals
182
01/09
W
F 5-0 4:54
Z. McMillon
Alameda
2016 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Cons. Semis
182
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:58
M. Carter
Rampart
2016 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
182
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
H. Black
Ridgeview Academy
2016 Rebel Wrestling Invite
Round 2
182
12/20
L
F 15-4 2:43
B. Hinds
---
12th Annual Sheridan Tournament
Round 6
195
12/20
W
DEC 4-1
J. Velarde
Eaglecrest
12th Annual Sheridan Tournament
Round 5
195
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Martinez
LaJunta
12th Annual Sheridan Tournament
Round 4
195
12/19
W
F 4-1 4:24
P. Gray
Sheridan
12th Annual Sheridan Tournament
Round 3
195
12/19
W
F 0-2 2:00
R. Arneson
Clear Creek
12th Annual Sheridan Tournament
Round 1
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:43
S. Ames
Strasburg
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
3rd & 4th, 5th & 6th
182
02/14
L
F 0-0 0:42
C. Eberhardt
Lamar
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Consulation Semi Finals
182
02/14
W
DEC 5-4
J. Torres
Trinidad
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 0-0 0:40
S. Chamberlain
St. Mary`s
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/14
L
F 0-0 1:08
S. Ames
Strasburg
CHSAA 3A - Region 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Eberhardt
Lamar
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/07
W
F 2-2 2:48
B. Garcia
Dolores Huerta Prep
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
N. Lowe
Salida
Tri-Peaks League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/28
W
MD 12-3
J. Drew
Calhan
Calhan @ Manitou Springs
Round 1
182
01/17
L
DEC 11-4
P. Kloberdanz
Sterling High School
Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/17
L
F 0-0 0:52
F. Lopez
Sheridan
Mel Smith Husky Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/17
W
DEC 9-4
C. Shilling
Peyton
Manitou Springs @ Peyton
Round 1
170
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:23
R. Saine
Manzanola Jr-Sr HS
Rob Mickel Tournament
CQF (16-man)
152 LBS
01/18
L
F 0-0 1:29
L. Haefeli
Del Norte HS
Rob Mickel Tournament
QF (16/8-man) & C1 (16-man) and RR1
152 LBS
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Ferrini
Denver East
JV SOCO METRO
Cons Semi`s
152
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
A. Jacobsen
Lewis Palmer
JV SOCO METRO
Quarters & Cons Rd 1
152
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:05
L. Swanda
Manitou Springs
CSCS Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 5:05
R. Gould
Air Academy Silver
CSCS Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
152
12/14
W
MD 21-12
A. Higgins
Manitou Springs
CSCS Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 - Prelim Round 2
152
12/14
L
F 0-0 2:53
A. Higgins
Manitou Springs
CSCS Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 - Prelim Round 1
152
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
J. Morgan
Woodland Park
Manitou Springs @ Woodland Park
Round 1
152
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023