Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Chavez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Garza
JG Takedown
JG Takedown Club
JG wrestling
Justin Garza
Justin Graza Takedown
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
T. Gonzales
Central
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 6
126
01/06
W
MD 9-0
K. Cruz
Greenfield High
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 5
126
01/06
W
F 6-1 4:01
D. Pierson
Gilroy
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:28
E. Escobedo
Rancho San Juan
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:25
A. Mendoza
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 8-6 5:16
T. Gonzales
Central
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
126
11/18
L
F 5-0 1:39
S. Collins
Hanford
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 7 5th Place
126
11/18
L
F 10-0 1:39
B. Pasvogal
Clovis North
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 6 Con Semis
126
11/18
W
DEC 6-3
L. Apodaca
Arroyo Grande
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 5 Co
126
11/18
W
DEC 6-1
G. Quintana
Redwood
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
126
11/18
L
MD 10-0
T. Ruiz
Buchanan
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
126
11/18
W
F 4-3 3:12
B. Gamino
Sanger
Clovis West Shootout 2023
Round 2 (24 Man)
126
10/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-2 TB2
S. Huerta
Bozeman WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #1
126 lbs
10/15
W
F 4-0 1:31
V. Riazi
Great Oak HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
J. Espinoza
Pwc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #1
126 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
F. Logan
All In Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
126 lbs
10/07
L
Replay
TF 17-1 2:26
C. Arreola
Roughhouse
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
128
10/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
S. Cervantes
Clovis High
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
09/16
W
F 13-4 3:48
Z. Saly
Roosevelt Wrestling
CVWA Fall #3 @ Roosevelt HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126-132
09/02
W
F 3-2 1:59
J. Hayes
Pacific Martial Arts
CVWA Fall #1 @ Reedley HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-132
09/02
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Reyes
JG wrestling
CVWA Fall #1 @ Reedley HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126-132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:22
A. Castillo
Central High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
04/22
W
Replay
TF 18-8 2:15
Z. Maniatis
Freedom High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
04/22
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:17
A. Williams
Elite Force Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
04/22
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:37
T. Rodriguez
Hanford Bullpups Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
04/22
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:26
L. Maestas
Clovis West High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA KidsGR/CadJR B-G FR
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
03/19
L
DEC 5-4
E. Larsen
Minarets WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
03/19
L
F 4-0 2:37
A. Gonzales-Rice
Inland Elite
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 5-1 2:32
K. Beydoun
Open Mat Academy
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
03/18
W
DEC 3-2
E. Villasenor
Warhead WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 4 (6 Man)
126
03/18
W
MD 10-2
E. Olivas
Reedley
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
03/18
L
DEC 3-2
E. Larsen
Minarets WC
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:10
N. Casarez
JG Takedown
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:34
A. Wallace
Cabrillo
Central Section Div. IV Championships
1st Place
122lbs
02/10
W
F 7-5 4:52
G. Vigil
San Luis Obispo
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Semis
122lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 3:14
D. Navarro
Cesar Chavez
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122lbs
01/13
L
Replay
MD 13-5
E. Ramirez
Rancho Bernardo
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
120
01/13
L
Replay
TF 20-3 3:40
L. Solis
Los Altos Hacienda Heights
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
120
01/05
W
F 0-0
A. Ladd
Bullard
Justin Garza @ Bullard
Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
A. Phattanaphibul
Lynbrook
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 5
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:56
H. Hernandez
---
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 4
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 6-4 3:58
M. Nelson
Branham
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 3
120 Boys
12/10
W
F 6-1 1:25
J. Lopez
William C Overfelt
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 2
120 Boys
12/10
L
F 6-1 1:43
R. Rivera
Clovis
Webber Lawson Varsity Tournament
Round 1
120 Boys
12/03
W
F 2-3 2:36
R. Yang
Clovis East
Old Dutch Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 2-4 2:22
A. Wallace
Cabrillo
Old Dutch Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:21
O. Negrete
Elk Grove Senior
Old Dutch Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 8-10 5:51
B. Jaimes
Sanger
Old Dutch Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
F 3-4 3:38
A. Wallace
Cabrillo
Old Dutch Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/19
L
TF 15-0 3:36
K. Hertel
Clovis North
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Round 3 (32 Man)
126
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
D. Munnelly
Clovis
Clovis West Shootout 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 4-1 1:34
A. Rodriguez
---
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113lbs
03/19
L
F 4-1 3:00
C. Sadek
---
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113lbs
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:27
E. Larsen
Minarets
SCWAY NorCal Frosh-Soph/Varsity State
Round 1 (16 Man)
113lbs
02/18
L
DEC 6-5
D. Garcia
---
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
108lbs
02/18
L
F 8-0 3:42
E. Garcia
Selma
2022 CIFCS Boys Masters
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
108lbs
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
A. Diaz
Caruthers
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 6 - MR 3/5/7
108lbs
02/11
W
F 2-5 2:49
B. Juan
Santa Maria
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 5 - Consos Semi
108lbs
02/11
L
F 9-0 2:31
S. Ugues
Arvin
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 4 - Champ Semi-Consos Quarters
108lbs
02/11
W
F 3-7 5:06
E. Lopez
Delano
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 2 - Champ 2-Consos 1
108lbs
02/11
W
F 4-2 3:06
A. Dominguez
---
Central Section Div. IV Championships
Round 1
108lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020