Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Kantzes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 8-5
J. Schack
---
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220AAA
02/23
W
TF 18-1 5:51
A. Bertsch
Hopkins
MSHSL Section 6AAA
2nd Place
220
02/23
L
DEC 4-3 TB1
W. Davis
Edina
MSHSL Section 6AAA
1st Place
220
02/23
W
F 6-2 2:47
G. Krull
Chaska
MSHSL Section 6AAA
Semifinals
220
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:51
G. Krull
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
220
02/09
W
F 7-0 2:24
E. Anderson
Blue Earth Area
Minnetonka Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:30
M. Theissen
Mankato West
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
02/09
W
F 5-0 0:53
A. Sanschagrin
Minnetonka
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
02/09
W
F 0-1 2:00
W. Busch
New Prague
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
G. Gerhard
Fridley
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Quarters & Cons.
220
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:10
N. Owsley
Cretin-Derham Hall
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Semis, Cons. & Tier II Finals
220
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Midas
Monticello
HLWW Invite
Finals
220
01/19
W
F 11-4 4:21
K. Kenning
Annand-M Lk Lightning
HLWW Invite
Semis and WBs
220
01/19
W
F 13-0 2:27
J. Dioszeghy
Mound-Westonka
HLWW Invite
Quarters and 16 man WB rd 1
220
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Deboer
Spectrum
HLWW Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:26
B. Engrav
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Washburn
Round 1
285
01/12
L
DEC 7-2
J. Schack
---
Elk River Invite
3rd Place
220
01/12
L
DEC 5-4
L. Bade
Elk River
Elk River Invite
Rd3
220
01/12
W
DEC 5-0
D. Mosford
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Elk River Invite
Rd2
220
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
Q. Sell
Minnetonka
BCCA Invite 2019
1st Place
220
01/05
W
F 8-1 3:02
M. Thompson
Minneapolis North Community
BCCA Invite 2019
Semifinals
220
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Franchino
Wayzata
BCCA Invite 2019
Round 1
220
12/16
W
F 9-0 2:12
M. Thompson
Minneapolis North Community
Edison Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:52
T. Kong
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Edison Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Deboer
Spectrum
Edison Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
12/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Johnson
---
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:50
B. Benhart
Lakeville North
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
J. Carver
Wayzata
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2018
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Zalazar
Richfield
Washburn Quad
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-1
R. Fitz
Mound-Westonka
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 0-0 2:26
M. Baker
---
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:42
J. Ohm
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
TF 17-0 5:54
A. Bertsch
Hopkins
MSHSL Section 6AAA
Placements
220
02/24
W
DEC 7-1
W. Davis
Edina
MSHSL Section 6AAA
Consi Semis
220
02/24
L
DEC 6-3
N. Hayden
Minnetonka
MSHSL Section 6AAA
Semifinals and WB 3
220
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Altamirano
Minneapolis South
MSHSL Section 6AAA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
220
02/23
L
NC 0-0
N. Hayden
Minnetonka
MSHSL Section 6AAA
2nd Place
220
02/15
W
F 6-0 4:34
C. Kelly
Edina
MSHSL Team 6AAA Section
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
285
02/15
W
F 7-7 3:49
J. Foss
Eden Prairie
MSHSL Team 6AAA Section
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
02/13
W
F 4-2 1:20
G. Clark
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet @ Minneapolis Washburn
Round 1
220
02/12
W
F 0-0 3:25
M. Fick
---
Minneapolis Washburn vs. Woodbury
Round 1
285
02/12
W
DEC 9-7
S. Ellis
---
Minneapolis Washburn vs. Woodbury
Round 1
170
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:22
S. Altamirano
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis South @ Minneapolis Washburn
Round 1
220
02/10
L
F 4-4 3:32
R. Moser
Mankato West
Minnetonka Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
02/10
W
F 11-0 3:36
A. Bertsch
Hopkins
Minnetonka Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
02/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Hayden
---
Minnetonka Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
02/08
W
F 4-2 2:47
M. Juelich
Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
Minneapolis Washburn @ Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
Round 1
220
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:41
S. Horn
Eden Prairie
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
220
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:39
T. Timothy
Fridley
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
285
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:02
H. Olander
Cretin-Derham Hall
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
Placement (16 Team)
220
01/27
W
F 3-5 1:00
S. Street
Anoka
2018 Orono Invitational
Placement Matches 5th
220
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
B. Gonzalez
Columbia Heights
2018 Orono Invitational
Consol. Rd 2 (16,12)
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
L. Bade
Elk River
2018 Orono Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons
220
01/27
W
MD 12-0
D. Isakson
Litchfield
2018 Orono Invitational
Round 1
220
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
W. Davis
---
Minneapolis Washburn @ Edina
Round 1
220
01/20
L
DEC 2-1 UTB
E. Riemer
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HLWW Invite
Finals
220
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:57
C. Ley
Robbinsdale Armstrong
HLWW Invite
Consolation Semis
220
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:47
J. Kasella
Royalton-Upsala
HLWW Invite
Semis and WBs
220
01/20
W
F 2-0 3:12
J. Scott
St. Agnes
HLWW Invite
Quarters and 16 man WB rd 1
220
01/13
W
F 2-1 4:51
G. Krull
Chanhassen
Elk River Invite
5th Place
220
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:54
M. Smahel
Hutchinson
Elk River Invite
WB Semi`s
220
01/13
L
DEC 10-7
L. Wuanti
Elk River
Elk River Invite
Semifinals
220
01/06
L
F 8-0 3:30
M. Bunning
Wayzata
BCCA Wrestling Tournament
1st Place
220
01/06
W
F 3-0 5:15
K. Porter
Minneapolis North Community
BCCA Wrestling Tournament
Semifinals
220
12/21
W
MD 13-2
M. Goldade
St. Thomas Academy
Minneapolis Washburn vs. St. Thomas Academy
Round 1
220
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:37
K. Porter
Minneapolis North Community
Edison Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:15
G. Clark
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
Edison Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/09
L
DEC 6-5
J. Foss
Eden Prairie
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 0-0 4:11
A. Ngom
Osseo
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
S. Hopkins
Elk River
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:09
A. Webster
Burnsville
Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:37
D. Floarnoy
Minneapolis Roosevelt
Minneapolis Washburn @ Minneapolis Roosevelt
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:33
T. Timothy
Fridley
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 2:37
E. Zalazar
Richfield
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
12/02
L
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Fitz
Mound-Westonka
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 4:09
J. Ohm
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Don Meyers Fridley Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024