Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Nolte
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Zlomke
Battle Creek
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
C285
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:41
P. Bartels
Crofton/Bloomfield
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C285
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:12
P. Christiancy
Superior
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C285
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:47
C. Harrifeld
Johnson County Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C285
02/12
W
F 3-4 2:33
Q. Peterson
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:02
K. Nordmeyer
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Lyon
Milford
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
285
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:29
K. Nordmeyer
---
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 6
285
02/04
W
F 5-4 1:40
T. Hall
Auburn
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 4
285
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:09
J. Stromberg
---
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 2
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 3:19
K. Nordmeyer
---
Raymond Central Invite
Round 6
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:44
T. Faulks
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Raymond Central Invite
Round 4
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:39
A. Maye
Beatrice
Raymond Central Invite
Round 2
285
01/22
W
F 8-0 2:11
D. Robinson-Long
Elkhorn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Placement
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:58
K. Hyson
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Round 4
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Foster
Bellevue East
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Round 2
285
01/22
W
F 6-1 2:00
A. Aparcio
Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2022
Round 1
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Hartline
Fort Calhoun
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
01/17
W
F 8-2 1:39
D. Thorne
Nebraska City JV
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Michel
---
Rumble in River Country-Boys
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/31
W
F 5-0 1:16
T. Faulks
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer @ Falls City
Round 1
285
12/18
L
F 12-4 2:53
T. Danner
Omaha Northwest
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:32
T. Hall
Auburn
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Katzenstein
Conestoga
Auburn Bull Dog Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
12/18
L
F 0-0 3:06
A. Jividen
Aurora
Platteview Varsity Invitational 2021
Round 6
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Duvall
---
Platteview Varsity Invitational 2021
Round 3
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Buchanan
Syracuse
Platteview Varsity Invitational 2021
Round 2
285
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:48
T. Terry
Omaha North
76th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
285
12/04
W
MD 10-2
Z. Protaskey
Elkhorn North
76th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
2019 Round 4
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Ngeleka
South Sioux City
76th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
2019 Round 3
285
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:37
P. Keuhn
Omaha South
76th Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
2019 Round 2
285
12/03
W
F 4-0 2:16
C. Buchanan
Syracuse
Falls City @ Syracuse
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 9-1 2:44
D. Garcia
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Consi Semis
285
02/15
L
F 6-0 3:38
R. Gay
---
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis and WB3
285
02/15
W
F 4-0 0:55
J. Warren
Seward
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters and WB1
285
02/07
L
F 5-0 1:43
R. Gay
---
Boys Town Dual Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
02/07
W
F 3-0 3:55
B. Campbell
Platteview
Boys Town Dual Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:29
P. Walker
Boys Town
Boys Town Dual Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Hegwood
Ashland-Greenwood
Boys Town Dual Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
01/25
L
F 4-2 1:45
K. Hyson
Fairbury
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Finals
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Sanabria
Schuyler
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Semis and Cons WB
285
01/25
W
F 7-0 1:25
E. Larson
Elkhorn
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 2:53
B. Soukup
Blair
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Stutzman
G.I. Northwest
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Campbell
Platteview
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Roberts
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 4 (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:41
B. Yoder
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:54
B. Juarez
Crete
Rumble in River Country
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 5-0 1:11
J. Warren
Seward
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (16 Team)
285
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
Z. Burr
---
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 6
285
12/20
W
F 14-0 3:32
C. Reikofski
Elkhorn Valley
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 4
285
12/20
L
DEC 7-1
A. Jividen
Aurora
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 3
285
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:44
Z. Burr
---
2019 Platteview High School Invitational
ROUND 2
285
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:40
A. Valquier
Nebraska City
Nebraska City @ Falls City
Round 1
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 7-1 2:04
M. Martinez
Northwest
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B285
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Stallbaumer
Cozad
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B285
02/09
L
F 4-4 0:36
J. Callejas
---
NSAA Class B District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Jividen
Aurora
NSAA Class B District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Brown
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:16
J. Blessen
Crete
NSAA Class B District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 10-0 2:53
S. Sterns
---
Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament
Round 1
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Hubbert
Platteview
Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament
Round 2
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:17
E. Hegwood
Ashland-Greenwood
Ashland-Greenwood Dual Tournament
Round 4
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024