Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Citro
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
High Point
High Point Regional
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 5-3
A. Lavezzola
RedNose Wrestling School
MAWA Preliminary District Tournament - Fair Lawn
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/08
L
TF 18-1
M. VanderMeulen
Jefferson TWP
High Point Regional @ Jefferson TWP
Round 1
126
02/06
W
DEC 1-0
S. Bartlett
Westwood
NJSIAA North 1 Group 2 Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
126
02/05
W
MD 10-0
G. Cooper
Pascack Hills
NJSIAA North 1 Group 2 Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
120
01/27
L
MD 16-3
G. Summers
Delsea
Watchung Hills/ High Point/ Delsea @Hunterdon Central
Round 1
120
01/24
W
DEC 3-0
S. Allen
Morris Knolls Hs
High Point Regional @ Morris Knolls Hs
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
D. D`achille
West Essex Regional
Patriot Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
K. Raley
North Hunterdon
Patriot Duals
Round 1
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:56
T. Zebrun
North Warren Reg
Patriot Duals
Round 1
120
01/18
W
DEC 1-0
S. Callan
Jefferson TWP
Jefferson TWP @ High Point Regional
Round 1
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:29
O. Garriques
Phillipsburg
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Consi 1
120
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
C. Bollette
Voorhees
HWS 2024 Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
J. Levin
Morris Hills
High Point Regional @ Morris Hills
Round 1
120
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
J. Chambers
Southern Regional
Mt Olive Tri
Round 1
120
01/06
L
TF 20-5 5:36
T. Hagensen
Mt. Olive
Mt Olive Tri
Round 1
120
12/27
W
DEC 3-1
H. Mulligan
Donovan Catholic
Mustang Classic
Quarters & PRE-QT. LOSER Round (16 Man)
113
12/27
L
DEC 8-1
C. Hagerty
Washington Township
Mustang Classic
Pre - Quarter (16 Man)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:51
N. Crandol
Manchester Regional
NJSIAA North 1 Group 2 Quarterfinals/Semifinals
Round 1
106
01/25
W
F 0-0 4:52
N. D`Asti
Morris Knolls Hs
Morris Knolls Hs @ High Point Regional
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:34
C. Bastante
West Essex Regional
Patriot Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:40
R. Kearney
Saint John Vianney
Patriot Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:23
T. Zebrun
North Warren Reg
Patriot Duals
Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
R. Bollette
Newton
Newton @ High Point Regional
Round 1
113
01/10
W
F 0-0 2:21
J. Vasquez
Morris Hills
Morris Hills @ High Point Regional
Round 1
113
01/07
L
MD 12-0
A. Mason
Southern Regional
Mt Olive Quad
Champ. Round 1
106
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Frank
Jefferson TWP
High Point Regional @ Jefferson TWP
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024