Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Gouveia
Results
High School Results
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Bristol County Aggie
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dighton-Rehoboth
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-2 1:54
D. Dailey
Hanover/Norwell
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Consi of 4
220 lbs
02/09
L
MD 13-2
K. McGurr
Norton
2019 MIAA D3S [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
02/02
L
F :57
J. Silva
Whittier
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Whittier
Dual
220 lbs
02/02
L
F 2:42
A. Aleman
Essex Tech
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth @ Essex Tech
Dual
220 lbs
02/02
L
F 4:15
D. Oteri
Pentucket
Pentucket vs Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
220 lbs
01/19
L
F 1:02
W. Picard
Franklin County
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
220 lbs
01/19
W
M FOR
S. Mitchell
Chicopee Comp
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
220 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:30
X. Chartier
Northampton
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
220 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:24
N. Iannotti
Chicopee
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
220 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:37
P. Stanwood
Duxbury
Bristol County Aggie v Duxbury
Dual
220 lbs
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:48
W. Kilami
---
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth vs Cohasset
Dual
220 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:48
W. Kilami
---
Cohasset @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
220 lbs
01/09
L
F 1:46
D. Parrella
Tri-County
Tri-County @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
220 lbs
01/05
L
F 10-1 2:21
D. Kirkorian
Pilgrim
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
220 lbs
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:51
R. Luteritz
Pelham High School
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
220 lbs
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
E. Guathier
Westford Academy
2019 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
220 lbs
01/03
W
F 1:25
S. Mello
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy
Bristol-Plymouth/Coyle Cassidy @ Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
Dual
220 lbs
12/22
L
F 0:33
T. Pomella
Marshfield
Bristol County Aggie @ Marshfield
Dual
220 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1:46
M. Broomstein
Rockland
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Consi of 4
285 lbs
02/10
W
F 3:39
W. Kilami
---
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
02/10
L
F 0:30
A. O'Neill
Norton
2018 MIAA Section D3 South
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 2:28
N. Roy
Weymouth
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
5th Place
285 lbs
01/06
L
F 2:48
S. Messina
Duxbury
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Consi-Semis
285 lbs
01/06
W
F 0:51
B. Crone
Silver Lake
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Consi of 4
285 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:05
K. Poisson
BP/Coyle
2018 W-H Panther Invitational
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024