Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brandon Lazcano
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/12
W
DEC 12-8 TB1
D. Atherton
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
115lbs
06/12
W
DEC 6-1
M. Ramirez
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
115lbs
06/12
L
DEC 7-4
J. Jones
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
115lbs
06/11
W
F 4-2 5:00
T. Riley
Vacaville
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
115lbs
06/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
R. Villegas
---
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
115lbs
06/11
W
F 15-1 5:04
S. Vaughn
Paso Robles
2021 California State Finals Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
115lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-0
A. Carranza
---
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
Cons Semi, 7th Place, 9th Place
106
02/22
W
DEC 7-4
A. Trejo
---
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
Semis, 5th WB, 9th Place Semi
106
02/22
L
DEC 11-7
A. Ledezma
---
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
SAT AM 2 (4th Wrestleback 32 Man)
106
02/22
W
DEC 7-1
A. Perez
Yucaipa
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
SAT AM: Quarters & 3rd WB
106
02/22
W
DQ 1-0
N. Stringer
Nordhoff
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
FRI PM Last Round (2nd Wrestleback 32 Man)
106
02/21
W
DEC 9-2
J. Mallo
Ayala
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
FRI 2: Champ Round 2, Cons Round 1
106
02/21
L
DEC 9-6
A. Carranza
---
CIF SS Ford Masters Wrestling Championships - 2020
FRI 1: Round 1 (32 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 0-0
L. Cooper
San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
Channel League Champs 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
02/08
W
F 0-0
C. Pearce
Dos Pueblos Sr Hs
Channel League Champs 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
02/08
W
F 0-0
R. Manzanarez
Lompoc
Channel League Champs 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
12/28
W
DEC 5-2
J. Oani
Righetti
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
107
12/28
W
MD 9-0
N. Come`
Arroyo Grande
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
107
12/27
W
F 9-1 3:06
S. Jara
Ridgeview
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
12/27
W
F 3-2 1:04
E. Cruz
Pioneer Valley
2019 The Bash HS Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 5-3 3:41
K. Texeira
---
CIF Individuals Inland Division
7th Place Matches
106
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
C. Padilla
Dos Pueblos
CIF Individuals Inland Division
Round of 8 (Mats 4-6)
106
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
C. Mcgough
---
CIF Individuals Inland Division
SAT AM: Round of 12 (Mats 1-6)
106
02/08
L
F 5-0 1:55
E. Perryman
Temecula Valley
CIF Individuals Inland Division
Quarters (Mats 1-3 & 5)
106
02/08
W
DEC 5-4
I. Escudero
Pacifica-Ox
CIF Individuals Inland Division
Round 2 Champ (Mats 1-3 & 5)
106
02/08
W
F 9-0 3:05
C. Ramirez
Moreno Valley
CIF Individuals Inland Division
Round 1 Championship
106
02/02
L
DEC 2-0
C. Padilla
Dos Pueblos
Channel League Finals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
108
02/02
W
F 0-0
A. Contreras
Santa Ynez
Channel League Finals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
12/03
W
F 0-0 2:27
M. Paige
Martin Luther King Jr
37th Annual Newbury Park Invitational
Cons. Round 2
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024