Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxwell Sciro
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
Lambert High School
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
W
F 4-5 2:47
J. Bumgardner
Bremen
2023 Buford Invitational
5th Place
150 lbs
11/18
W
MD 13-3
E. Robinette
Lowndes
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 4
150 lbs
11/18
W
F 4-1 3:40
W. White
Central
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
150 lbs
11/18
W
F 12-4 2:05
T. Beekman
Roswell
2023 Buford Invitational
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
11/18
L
MD 11-3
H. Danielson
Buford
2023 Buford Invitational
Round of 16
150 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
L
F 2-0 0:17
P. Pratt
Johns Creek
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
11/13
W
DEC 3-1
C. Ewing
West Forsyth
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Bitterman
Mill Creek Hawks Wrestling
Lassiter Trojan Invitational 2021
Round of 16
138 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:49
T. Toups
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2021 GA Kids State Championship
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:16
W. White
Complex Training Center
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 11-6 SV
M. Bringer
South Effingham Mustangs Youth Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
P. Hooks
Villa Rica Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
C. Prater
Social Circle USA Takedown
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
H. Page
Franklin County Youth Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 32
120 lbs
02/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bryan
Woodstock Wrestling Club
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
125 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 1:44
A. Smith
Unattached
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
125 lbs
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:15
T. Pitts
Unattached
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
125 lbs
02/20
W
F 5-0 0:40
W. Gillespie
Heard County
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
125 lbs
02/20
L
NC
P. Hooks
Villa Rica Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
02/20
L
NC
D. Frierson
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/20
L
NC
L. Sanders
Spartans Wrestling Club
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
02/20
L
NC
C. Prater
Social Circle USA Takedown
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
02/20
L
NC
L. Hale
Villa Rica Wrestling
State Prep Showdown (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 2-1
P. Lanier
Unattached
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/30
L
F 8-7 5:30 TB1
R. Davis
Level Up
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Finals
125 lbs
01/30
W
F 6-0 1:35
G. Frierson
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:06
J. Holmes
706wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
P. Lanier
Unattached
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
125 lbs
01/30
L
DEC 4-3
R. Duck
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:35
J. Tobia
706wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
125 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
R. Paradiso
Titletown Wrestling Academy
2020 Georgia Kids State
5th Place
100 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:40
T. Nguyen
Icon
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Sanchez
706 Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 4
100 lbs
02/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
J. Eddy
FCA Coweta County Wrestling
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 8 #2
100 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 6-0
L. Bullard
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
2020 Georgia Kids State
Consi of 8 #1
100 lbs
02/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Mcarthur
---
2020 Georgia Kids State
Round of 16
100 lbs
02/15
L
DQ 2-0 0:45
D. Carpenter
The Grind Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
M. Meersman
South Forsyth War Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
105-110 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:15
A. Piatt
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
02/15
W
FOR 0-0
E. Cole
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
105-110 lbs
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:56
A. Manalastas
South Forsyth War Wrestling
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 2-0
J. Mitchell
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
105-110 lbs
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
J. Douglas
Unattached
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:42
H. Veit
---
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
105-110 lbs
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
C. Stermer
Liberty Wrestling Club
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
105-110 lbs
02/15
W
MD 9-0
L. Bullard
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
River Ridge Open (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 9-6
G. Martin
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Finals
100 lbs
02/01
L
F
A. Piatt
---
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Finals
105 lbs
02/01
W
F
M. Nichols
Roswell Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
F
A. Steffers
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
02/01
W
F
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
F
L. Vasquez
Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:37
L. Martin
North Hall Jr Trojans
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:50
A. Ceriani
Level Up
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
105 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:39
D. George
Social Circle USA Takedown
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
105 lbs
01/25
W
MD 13-2
L. Bullard
Allatoona Jr. Bucs
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 6-2
E. finger
---
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/25
W
DEC 4-2
J. Mitchell
---
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:23
H. Danielson
Teknique Wrestling
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:50
H. Danielson
Teknique Wrestling
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
105 lbs
01/25
W
F 2-1 1:58
w. ford
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Efren Pedraza Memorial (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
FOR
K. McCormack
---
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 3
75-77
02/17
W
DEC 4-0
B. Mitchell
Social Circle USA Takedown
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 2
75-77
02/17
W
DEC 10-3
J. Farmer
Chestatee Jr. War Eagles
North Hall Junior Trojan War, Gainesville, GA
RR Rnd 1
75-77
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024