Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Tomorrow at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11-12, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Nichols
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Milton
Roswell Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 7-6 4:14
B. Fair
Richmond Hill HS
GHSA State Championships
Cons Quarters
7A-120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
M. Sims
Dacula
GHSA State Championships
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-120
02/15
L
Replay
MD 13-1
R. Ibold
Buford HS
GHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
7A-120
02/15
W
Replay
F 5-2 5:36
Z. Centeio
Hillgrove
GHSA State Championships
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
7A-120
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
A. LeRoux
West Forsyth
GHSA Class 7A Section B
3rd Place Matches
120
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
M. Sims
Dacula
GHSA Class 7A Section B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
DEC 9-6
E. Scott
Collins Hill
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Cons Qtrs
120
02/10
W
F 7-0 3:00
S. Lineweaver
North Cobb
GHSA Class 7A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/10
L
TF 23-8 2:07
A. Mills
Mill Creek
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 11-1 5:09
J. McCord
Cherokee
GHSA Class 7A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 11-4
A. LeRoux
West Forsyth
GHSA Class 7A Region 6
Finals
120
02/03
W
DEC 12-9
M. Rytov
Denmark
GHSA Class 7A Region 6
Sermi
120
01/27
W
MD 10-2
M. Fleming
Paulding County
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Third Place
120
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:11
C. Hagin
West Hall
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Conso Semis
120
01/27
L
DEC 7-4
K. Samuels
Jasper
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Semis
120
01/27
W
F 4-2 3:56
H. Barber
Ridgeland
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Quarters & Conso 3
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Polley
Model
Burnt Mountain Classic 2024
Round of 16 & WB1 (32 Man)
120
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:24
A. Garrett
River Ridge
River Ridge & Milton Tri-Meet
Round 1
120
01/17
W
F 17-0 2:41
R. Swartz
Blessed Trinity Catholic
River Ridge & Milton Tri-Meet
Round 1
120
01/16
L
F 4-3 5:00
S. Dhanabalan
Lambert
Region 6 7A Dual Championships
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 4-3 1:34
C. Browder
Denmark
Region 6 7A Dual Championships
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 11-1 2:21
R. Abarca
Chattahoochee HS
Milton @ Chattahoochee HS
Round 1
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Pederson
Alpharetta
Tri North Springs & Milton
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 13-1 3:12
E.
North Springs
Tri North Springs & Milton
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Pederson
Alpharetta
Tri North Springs & Milton
Round 1
126
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Lee
Lambert
War Eagle Duals
Round 1
126
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Lee
Cambridge
War Eagle Duals
Round 1
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
V. Bartlett
St Francis School
Max McMahon Duals
Round 1
126
12/18
W
TF 17-1 4:56
T. Elario
River Ridge
Max McMahon Duals
Round 1
126
12/18
L
F 7-2 4:39
D. Mays
---
Max McMahon Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:01
H. Barroqueiro
Chestatee
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/09
L
DEC 9-3
A. Reid
Riverwood
2023 Lion Duals at the Ridge
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/03
L
F 0-0
N. Nickell
South Forsyth H.S.
Santa Slam Invitational
Semifinals
126
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Lima
Kell
Etowah Duals
Round 1
126
11/29
W
TF 17-1 4:00
A. Fielder
Pepperell
Etowah Duals
Round 1
126
11/29
W
F 3-2 1:15
K. Spivey
Sprayberry High School
Etowah Duals
Round 1
126
11/20
L
F 10-0 3:00
L. Robinson
Woodstock
2023 Knights Duals
Round 1
126
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Orsenigo
Kell
2023 Knights Duals
Round 1
126
11/20
W
DEC 3-1
F. King
Pope
2023 Knights Duals
Round 1
126
11/20
W
TF 16-0 5:10
T. Elario
River Ridge
2023 Knights Duals
Round 1
126
11/17
W
F 2-0
J. Pederson
Alpharetta
Tri-Meet, Milton, Alpharetta, Cambridge
Round 1
126
11/17
W
F 2-0
A. Martin
Cambridge
Tri-Meet, Milton, Alpharetta, Cambridge
Round 1
126
11/12
W
DEC 6-3
E. LaGasse
Etowah
Bobcat Duals
Round 1
126
11/12
W
F 14-1 4:24
T. Bowen
North Cobb Christian
Bobcat Duals
Round 1
126
11/12
L
F 10-2 4:00
B. Summers
Fannin County HS
Bobcat Duals
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 1-0
G. Martin
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
3rd Place
100 lbs
02/16
W
F 4-0 0:39
E. Corbett
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/16
L
DEC 6-0
E. finger
Social Circle USA Takedown
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/16
W
F 7-0 1:54
H. Peterman
Cherokee Wrestling Club
Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
L
F
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
3rd Place
100 lbs
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
H. Peterman
Cherokee Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
100 lbs
02/01
L
F
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
F
M. Blackwell
Cherokee Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
100 lbs
02/01
W
FOR
w. ford
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Round of 16
100 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:41
E. Corbett
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Forsyth Central Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
95-100 lbs
01/26
L
DEC 8-3
G. Martin
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Forsyth Central Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
95-100 lbs
01/26
W
DEC 8-5
B. Ruane
Blessed Trinity
Forsyth Central Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
95-100 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
M. Morris
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
G. TURLEY
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/18
L
FOR 0-0
w. ford
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
01/12
W
F
H. Burgess
Woodstock Wrestling Club
GACS Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100 lbs
01/12
W
F
C. Patrick
Spartans Wrestling Club
GACS Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100 lbs
01/12
W
DEC
G. Doh
GAC Spartans Wrestling Club
GACS Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100 lbs
01/12
W
DEC
E. Prior
Parkview Wrestling Club
GACS Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
01/04
L
F 4-2 1:44
C. Connolly
Lovett Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
100-105 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 8-5
G. Martin
South Forsyth War Wrestling
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100-105 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-2 0:53
I. Gardier
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
North Atlanta MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100-105 lbs
12/01
L
DEC 7-1
R. Bryan
Woodstock Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
100-105 B
12/01
W
F 5-0 0:59
J. III
Flowery Branch Jr. Wrestling
North Gwinnett Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
100-105 B
12/01
L
DEC 4-0
N. Owens
---
North Gwinnett Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
100-105 B
12/01
W
FOR
W. Chafin
Titan Elite Wrestling Club
North Gwinnett Novice (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
100-105 B
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020