Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wes Yuska
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Van Meter Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
Viking wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 11-3
C. Edwards
Moyer Elite
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
33
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:28
H. Spieker
Earlham wrestling club
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 3
33
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
E. Clark
Indianola Mat Tribe
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
33
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:37
C. Edwards
Moyer Elite
Interstate 35 Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
33
01/06
W
DEC 4-0
P. Heglin
Team Porcelli
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
4
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Cole
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
4
01/06
W
DEC 6-4
R. Myers
Savage Youth Wrestling
2024 Van Meter Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
4
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Gomes
Norwalk Wrestling Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
12/03
W
DEC 4-3
D. Ross
Grand View Vikings Club
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
12/03
L
MD 10-0
D. Gass
Moen Wrestling Academy
Carlisle Booster Club Rumble in the WAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Mitchell
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-59
11/12
L
F 4-0 1:47
M. Herrold
Beavercreek Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-59
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
T. Swedberg
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
L
F 5-0 2:00
L. Jackson
Moen Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-14
06/10
W
F 8-0 0:59
A. Crawford
Saydel Little Eagles
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-14
06/10
W
DEC 4-1
T. Heckinger
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
The Showdown at Sundown
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-14
01/22
L
MD 14-0
L. Jackson
High Altitude WC
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 4
12
01/22
W
F 4-0 3:00
T. Heckinger
Indianola Mat Tribe
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 2
12
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:40
H. Linder
Moyer Elite
Roadrunner Rumble
Round 1
12
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:41
E. Pierce
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
15
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:42
E. Secory
Waukee powerhouse
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
15
01/07
W
MD 10-1
L. Adams
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
15
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024