Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evelyne Vazquez
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2024
2023
2022
Team Name
Emmanuel
Emmanuel College
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
TF 10-0 3:41
C. Jennings
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
5th place
123
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Correa
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:26
A. Pilkington
Southern Virginia
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:15
M. Delawder
King University
NCWWC Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
02/23
W
Replay
TF 12-0 2:13
C. Jennings
Emory & Henry
NCWWC Region II
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
02/11
W
F 6-0 1:37
E. Thomas
Huntingdon
Huntingdon @ Emmanuel College
Round 1
123
02/04
L
DEC 4-3
M. Correa
Emmanuel College
FSU Bobcat Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/04
L
TF 10-0 0:45
V. Foard
King University
FSU Bobcat Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
02/04
W
F 4-0 0:44
J. Smith
D`Youville
FSU Bobcat Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:02
L. Drumgoole
Allen
Allen @ Emmanuel College
Round 1
123
01/14
L
F 6-8 4:35
A. LoRusso
Adrian College
Tornado Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/14
L
F 10-0 1:42
M. Delawder
King University
Tornado Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/14
W
TF 10-0 2:14
A. McNeil
Mount Olive
Tornado Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Stephens
University of the Cumberlands
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
123 E
01/05
W
DEC 10-1
A. Kuhns
Indiana Tech
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Extras
Finals (2 Man)
123 B
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Regione
Aurora
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
123
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
F 10-2 3:40
M. Wilson
Emory & Henry
Emmanuel College @ Emory & Henry
Round 1
123
12/01
W
TF 10-0 2:12
A. Morris
lincoln memorial
Patriot Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
123
11/20
W
DEC 4-2
C. Shuler
Presbyterian
Blue Hose Challenge
Round 1
123
11/11
L
TF 12-1
J. Hutto
---
Eagle Madness
Round 1
123
11/11
L
F 6-0
A. Krejsa
Life University
Eagle Madness
Round 1
123
11/11
W
DEC 8-4
P. Anderson
University of the Cumberlands
Eagle Madness
Round 1
123
11/11
W
F 9-0
J. Daus
---
Eagle Madness
Round 1
123
11/11
W
F 4-0
P. Leonard
Siena Heights
Eagle Madness
Round 1
123
02/18
W
Replay
TF 10-0 2:32
A. Garza
Limestone University
NCWWC Region II
Placement Matches (16 Man)
123
02/18
L
Replay
F 0-6 0:29
C. Bertrand
Presbyterian
NCWWC Region II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/18
W
Replay
TF 11-1 3:23
C. Schmitt
Limestone University
NCWWC Region II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Lindberg
Emmanuel College
NCWWC Region II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
I. Rodriguez
Mount Olive
NCWWC Region II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/22
L
DEC 8-2
S. Larios
Emmanuel College
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:59
O. Hogan
University of the Cumberlands
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
01/22
L
F 4-2 4:37
A. Bell
University of Alberta
Robert Horton Memorial Women`s Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 10-0 2:33
D. Martinez
Emory & Henry
Tornado Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Thomas
Emory & Henry
Tornado Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
01/15
W
F 4-0 0:41
I. Richardson
Adrian College
Tornado Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
130
01/15
L
F 4-5 2:45
D. Martinez
Emory & Henry
Tornado Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:41
A. Fitzgerald
Sacred Heart
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
130
01/06
W
Replay
TF 12-2 2:31
M. Tayerle
Adrian
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Semis (4 Team)
130
01/06
L
Replay
F 12-10 5:38
J. Bazemore
Gannon
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
130
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
A. Tuttle
Wisconsin Stevens Point
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Placement (4 Team)
130
01/06
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:25
A. Hernandez
Tiffin
2023 NWCA National Duals - Women`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
130
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:41
C. Ortiz
Campbellsville
Patriot Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
12/02
L
DEC 10-8
C. Delong
Indiana Tech
Patriot Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
130
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:02
M. Chunat
Siena Heights
Patriot Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
130
12/02
W
F 8-0 4:25
M. Blackburn
Brewton Parker
Patriot Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
130
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
T. Garcia
William Penn
Patriot Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
130
12/02
W
F 5-4 2:37
M. Allen
Montreat
Patriot Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
130
11/18
L
Replay
TF 11-0 4:05
Z. McBryde
Life University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 3
130
11/18
W
Replay
TF 12-0 1:28
L. Tucker
York College
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2
130
11/18
L
Replay
F 6-4 2:44
L. Perez
Gannon University
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1
130
11/12
L
F 6-0 0:32
J. Molina
Ferrum
Eagle Madness
Placement Matches (16 Man)
130
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
M. Delawder
King
Eagle Madness
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/12
W
DEC 13-4
S. Dizon
University of the Cumberlands
Eagle Madness
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
11/12
W
TF 10-0 2:20
O. Hogan
University of the Cumberlands
Eagle Madness
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
11/12
L
F 8-0 2:11
S. Sullens
Life University
Eagle Madness
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024