Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LeTavion Dack
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Shelton
Shelton Wrestling Club
Shelton Youth Wrestling
Shelton wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
DEC 2-1
L. Schroeder
West Point Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2024
Round 2
102
03/09
W
DEC 6-2
A. Gomez
Millard South
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/09
W
DEC 4-0
B. Vandegrift
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:20
B. Springer
McCook Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/09
W
F 4-0 1:19
D. Hanika
Nebraska City Youth Wrestling
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
J. White
McCook Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Placement (8 Man)
102
03/02
L
DEC 9-6
T. May
Chase County Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Semis & WB (8 Man)
102
03/02
W
F 6-0 0:44
J. Knoles
Nebraska
NEUSA District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102
03/02
W
NC 0-0
G. Swarm
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
4th Place Match (8 Man)
102
02/24
W
F 8-4 4:25
G. Swarm
Kearney Mat Cats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-107
02/24
W
DEC 7-3
D. Hernandez
Gibbon
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-107
02/24
W
F 7-0 1:57
C. McKillip
Pleasanton
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-107
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:51
E. Salak
CWO
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Dugan
Central Valley Youth Wrestling
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
C. Schindler
David City Outlaws
Boone Central Trophy Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
02/04
L
F 11-2 2:06
A. Willuweit
---
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Fleming
Ironhawk Wrestling Academy
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
F 4-1 0:57
D. Reher
GI Grapplers
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
02/04
W
DEC 12-5
G. Swarm
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
102
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:08
D. Reher
GI Grapplers
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
93-101
01/21
L
DEC 8-4
B. Brandenburg
Central City Junior Wrestling
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
93-101
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Peard
Aurora Wrestling Club
Northwest Jr Viking Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
93-101
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
J. White
McCook Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
01/14
W
MD 9-0
G. Bryant
Midwest Destroyers Wrestling C
Battle In the Barn
Round 4 (5 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 7-1 1:03
Z. Spracklen
Kearney Catholic Wrestling Clu
Battle In the Barn
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:04
D. Sterner
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Battle In the Barn
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
12/03
L
DEC 8-5
C. McClatchey
Lincoln Squires
Battle at the Tower
Round 4
D-4
12/03
W
DEC 8-5
C. Schutt
YWC (york)
Battle at the Tower
Round 3
D-4
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Styskal
Big Red Wrestling Club
Battle at the Tower
Round 2
D-4
11/26
W
F 7-0 1:51
J. Freyer
Ironhawk Wrestling
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
100
11/26
W
F 4-0 0:23
J. Garman
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
100
11/26
W
MD 13-2
R. Hilgenberg
The Best Wrestler
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
100
11/26
W
F 8-2 1:22
M. Ostronic
Westside
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
100
11/22
L
DEC 4-2
R. Zimmerman
Red Cloud Blue Hill
Kenesaw JH Invitational
Round 3
95-99
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Morrow
Ravenna
Kenesaw JH Invitational
Round 2
95-99
11/21
W
DEC 2-0
G. Swarm
Gibbon
Kenesaw JH Invitational
Round 1
95-99
11/09
W
MD 14-0
O. Spray
Sandy Creek
Sandy Creek JH Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
112
11/09
L
F 6-0 2:48
J. Vaughn
Lawrence Nelson
Sandy Creek JH Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
MD 9-0
C. Clark
Sandhills Thedford Knights
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
89-95
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Mcdowell
Hi-Line Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
89-95
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:57
P. Varela
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
Lexington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
89-95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024