Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braxton Shafer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gibbon
Gibbon Buffaloes
Gibbon Youth
Gibbon Youth Wrestling Club
Gibbon youth
Gibbon youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 8-3
C. McCabe
Husky Wrestling Club
Ravenna Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
53-55
03/02
L
F 6-2 1:57
K. Knopik
Centura Huskerland Wrestling
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
49-53
03/02
W
F 7-2 1:14
Z. Chambers
Overton eagles
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
49-53
03/02
W
F 2-0 1:00
H. Rasmussen
Centura
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
49-53
02/18
W
F 10-5 2:28
D. Ellis
Overton
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-53
02/18
L
DEC 8-5
W. Wetzel
Centura Youth Wrestling
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-53
02/18
W
F 6-0 2:29
E. Keslar
Auburn Nebraska
Shelton wrestling club tournament (FULL)
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-53
02/04
L
F 9-0 1:14
K. Keeling
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:42
R. Kindall
Wood River
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
53
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
H. Dahlberg
Elkhorn Wresting
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
53
02/04
W
MD 13-3
M. Bell
Holdrege Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
53
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ellis
Overton
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:32
A. Avalos
Lexington
The Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
01/21
L
F 10-1 1:43
J. Bajo
2TG
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:44
C. Eggleston
S-E-M
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-53
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:25
B. Hempstead
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-53
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Ellis
Overton
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-53
01/07
W
MD 15-2
D. Ellis
Overton eagles
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket24
01/07
L
MD 13-0
A. Moron
Northwest Jr. Vikings
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket24
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
F 5-0 0:52
B. Hempstead
Broken Bow wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-46
03/12
L
F 12-2 1:53
J. Morrison
G.I. Grapplers
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-46
03/12
L
DEC 11-9
A. Widick
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (4 Man)
44-46
03/05
L
F 14-4 2:00
G. Shaw
Sandy Creek
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
46-48
03/05
W
F 7-1 1:39
B. Bush
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
46-48
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:28
M. Hayman
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
46-48
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
O. Rich
Arapahoe Warriors
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
46-48
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Zegar
Duncan Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
46-48
02/26
W
MD 15-2
B. Jones
McCook Wrestling Club
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 3
47-49
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. Brooks
Southwest Roughriders
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 2
47-49
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:33
A. Gimore
Norton Wrestling Club
Alma Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023-SOLD OUT
Round 1
47-49
02/25
W
F 6-7 2:35
J. Mcardle
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
47-52
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
R. Long
Kearney MatCats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
47-52
02/25
L
F 11-8 2:22
H. Greiner
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
47-52
02/19
W
TF 15-0 2:06
C. Trampe
ALC Rebels
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
42-46
02/19
L
DEC 5-2
N. Klein
GI Grapplers
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
42-46
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Poore
Blue Hill
2023 Shelton Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
42-46
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Olsen
St. Paul Youth Wrestling
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
44-47
01/08
W
F 8-1 0:30
M. Silva
Lexington
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
44-47
01/08
W
F 14-3 0:50
B. Hempstead
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
44-47
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024