May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zayne Chambers
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Overton
Overton
Overton Eagles
Overton eagles
overton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
W
MD 10-2
I. James
Franklin Flyer
Axtell NE Youth Tournament 2024
Round 2
54-56
03/09
L
F 4-0 1:20
K. Knopik
Centura
Wood River Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
49-53
03/08
W
MD 12-2
T. Bleich
Battle Creek Brave Elite
Wood River Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
49-53
03/02
W
MD 12-0
H. Rasmussen
Centura
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
49-53
03/02
L
F 7-2 1:14
B. Shafer
Gibbon
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
49-53
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
K. Knopik
Centura Huskerland Wrestling
Pleasanton Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
49-53
03/02
L
F 5-6 2:19
K. Wilke
Foxfit
Holdrege Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1d
50-53
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:13
C. Rodriguez
Shelton Wrestling
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
round 3
52-55
02/25
L
F 12-4 2:28
K. Barnes
ALC Rebels
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
52-55
02/25
L
F 4-0 0:34
K. Christensen
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Broken Bow Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
52-55
02/24
L
F 7-0 1:21
C. Osborn
Cozad Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-55
02/24
L
F 8-6 2:44
H. Gardine
FoxFit
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-55
02/24
L
F 8-6 2:55
M. Richards
Midwest Destroyers
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-55
02/11
L
DEC 0-0
W. Speth
Southern Valley
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
55-58
02/11
L
DEC 0-0
R. Ferguson
Sutherland
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
55-58
02/11
L
FOR 0-0
T. Trumble
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Hi-Line Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
55-58
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
M. Gibbons
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3
52-55
02/04
L
DEC 8-3
H. Duckett
South Loup Wrestling Club
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd2
52-55
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Miller
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Anselmo-Merna Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd1
52-55
02/03
L
F 4-0 1:00
N. Woodward
Ord Wrestling Club
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
58-61
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:00
B. Lutz
Palmer
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
58-61
02/03
L
F 12-0 2:00
D. Buol
WWO
ALC Youth Wrestling Tournament
combine
58-61
01/28
W
F 15-1 2:53
K. Sitorius
Arapahoe Warriors
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 3
58-61
01/28
W
MD 10-0
K. Perdue
Cambridge Wrestling Club
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 2
58-61
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. McNally
Gothenburg Junior Wrestling
Cambridge Wrestling Club Tournament 2024 FULL
Round 1
58-61
01/21
L
F 8-6 1:47
B. Armknecht
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
The Battle of Lexington
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-55
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Myers
Kearney MatCats
The Battle of Lexington
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Aguilar
Lexington
The Battle of Lexington
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-55
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
H. Johnson
FoxFit
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-59
01/20
L
F 3-2 0:55
L. Johnson
South Loup Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-59
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Coufal
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-59
01/14
W
DEC 6-1
G. Dittmar
S-E-M
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
01/14
L
F 7-2 1:39
J. Saathoff
Amherst Wrestling Club
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:00
K. Christensen
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
SEM Mustang Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
01/07
W
F 9-2 1:12
S. Goldenberg
Broken Bow Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
Bracket22
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Myers
HWA
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
Bracket22
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
R. Potter
Shelton Wrestling Club
Amherst Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1
Bracket22
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Warner
Arapahoe Youth Wrestling
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R IV
42-44
03/19
L
F 2-0 0:49
K. Wilke
FoxFit
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R III
42-44
03/19
L
F 10-4 1:41
G. Carlson
S-E-M
Holdrege Wrestling Club Tournament
R II
42-44
03/17
W
MD 13-0
J. Soncksen
Arapahoe Wrestling Club
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
42-45
03/17
L
DEC 14-0 SV
K. Wilke
Foxfit
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
42-45
03/17
W
TF 23-4 5:00
T. Beavers
FoxFit Wrestling
Axtell Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
42-45
03/11
W
DEC 0-0
M. Dunker
Wilcox Hildreth
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
48-51
03/11
W
F 0-0 4:00
I. Burki
Wilcox Hildreth
Falcon Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
48-51
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:59
G. Hinrichs
pleasanton
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
40-43
03/04
L
F 9-0 1:32
C. Burg
Kearney Catholic
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
40-43
03/03
W
F 6-0 1:21
B. Kliment
MatCats
Kearney Catholic Youth Tournament 2023
Round 1
40-43
02/25
W
F 4-0 0:56
L. Myers
Elm Creek Wrestling Club
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-50
02/25
L
MD 14-4
D. Ritz
Kearney MatCats
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-50
02/25
L
F 10-1 1:12
D. Bajo
2TG
Elm Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-50
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020