Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zander Coles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bees WC
Bees Wrestling Club
Independent
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:39
M. Kincaid
Midlothian Miners Wrestling Cl
2024 VACW Grade School States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
73
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
N. Winfield
Great Neck Wrestling Club
2024 VACW Grade School States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
73
02/04
W
F 5-2 2:00
R. Mezzano
LCA WC
2024 CVYWA District Tournament
Round Robin 3
71
02/04
L
F 8-2 1:51
L. Hicks
LCA WC
2024 CVYWA District Tournament
Round Robin 2
71
02/04
W
F 10-3 2:15
C. Asbury
Appomattox WC
2024 CVYWA District Tournament
Round Robin 1
71
01/20
L
F 9-5 1:58
E. Bailey
Smith Mountain Lake Wrestling
PWC Winter Bash
Round 3
70-74
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:47
M. Rogers
Cavalier Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 2
70-74
01/20
L
F 2-2 0:50
L. Hicks
Pioneer Wrestling Club
PWC Winter Bash
Round 1
70-74
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Orange
Smith Mountain Lake WC
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-71
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
C. Asbury
Appomattox Raiders Wrestling
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-71
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:17
C. Patton
Smith Mountain Lake WC
Bedford Mat Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-71
12/09
L
F 11-0 2:23
L. Hicks
Liberty Christian Academy
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
67-69
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Wheeler
Buena Vista Outlaws
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
67-69
12/09
W
MD 13-0
L. Negron
MHC Wrestling Club
Bees Club Wrestling Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
67-69
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024