Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
DeMichael Franklin
Results
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Iowa State
Iowa State Unattached
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
FOR 0-0
C. King
South Dakota State
UNI Open 2021
Round 8
184
12/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
D. Connell
Unattached
UNI Open 2021
Round 7
184
12/11
L
Replay
MD 10-1
C. Hawks
Missouri
UNI Open 2021
Round 6
184
12/11
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
R. Rogotzke
South Dakota State
UNI Open 2021
Round 4
184
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
FOR 0-0
T. Entriken
Iowa State University - Unattached
Last Chance Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
02/22
W
DEC 4-3
G. Stika
Oklahoma State
Last Chance Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/22
L
MD 11-0
J. Kent
Missouri
Last Chance Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/22
W
DEC 6-3
J. Smith
Oklahoma State
Last Chance Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/23
L
DEC 14-7
J. Dibenedetto
---
Lindenwood Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
174
11/23
W
DEC 7-6
T. Sizemore
Illinois
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
11/23
W
F 0-0 4:32
N. Puletasi
Unattached
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/23
L
TF 18-1
C. Flynn
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/23
W
MD 10-0
J. Jackson
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Coleman
---
Grand View Open
placement matches
174
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Eyler
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
r 8 con semis
174
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
L. Bowen
---
Grand View Open
R7 semi and cons
174
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
D. Carstens
---
Grand View Open
R6 conso 2 4 6
174
11/16
L
DEC 5-1
C. Coleman
---
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters& WB
174
11/16
W
DEC 7-2
W. Seibert
---
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
174
11/16
W
MD 10-1
C. Guest
---
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
174
11/10
L
F 0-0 0:51
A. Eyler
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 10-3
M. Southard
Iowa State University
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 5-2
A. Lantz
Wisconsin
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 9-2
M. Foy
Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/10
W
MD 12-2
S. Vosters
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
11/10
L
DEC 6-3
A. Eyler
Iowa central
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
10/31
W
TF 15-0 7:00
N. Harsh
Gold
Intrasquad Tournament
Finals (2 Man)
174D
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
J. Lowell
---
Last Chance Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
02/17
L
DEC 8-5
A. Marra
Notre Dame College
Last Chance Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
01/26
W
DEC 7-2
C. Murphy
---
Loras Open
Placement (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
DEC 7-3
J. Scheuermann
Central College
Loras Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
TF 17-1 6:14
G. Pleasants
---
Loras Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
TF 17-0 3:59
J. Wright
---
Loras Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
L
MD 11-3
G. Rangel
---
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
01/26
W
TF 16-0 3:25
V. Kriegshauser
Truman State
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
MD 9-1
C. Simmons
---
Lindenwood Open
Placement (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
DEC 4-1
M. Crawford
Ellsworth CC
Lindenwood Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
174
11/18
W
DEC 5-3
C. Vincent
---
Lindenwood Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
W
MD 16-6
A. Cervantes
Joliet Junior College
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
174
11/17
L
DEC 4-3
K. Gschwendtner
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
FOR 0-0
K. Howse
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
R9 placement matches
174
11/11
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Southard
Iowa State University
Grand View Open
R8 con semi
174
11/11
W
DEC 5-0
T. Abatti
---
Grand View Open
R7 semi & cons
174
11/10
W
DEC 9-2
T. Breitsprecker
---
Grand View Open
Rd 6 consolation 2 &4
174
11/10
L
DEC 4-2
E. Vermillion
Indiana Tech
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
174
11/10
W
MD 13-1
A. Lamm
---
Grand View Open
R3 champ adn WB big 32
174
11/10
W
TF 16-0 5:33
W. Kadohou
Ellsworth Community College
Grand View Open
R1 32 man
174
11/03
L
DEC 10-3
A. Eyler
Iowa Central Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
11/03
L
MD 17-6
J. Kent
---
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
174
11/03
W
F 7-1 4:19
R. Vasquez
Iowa Central Community College
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
10/20
L
DEC 11-4
M. Southard
Gold
Iowa State Intersquad Dual
Finals (2 Team)
174A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
T. Jorgensen
Concordia (Neb.)
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
174
02/03
L
MD 14-4
L. Entzel
Iowa State
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 9(Semis)
174
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
T. Wheelock
Morningside
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 6(Quarters)
174
02/03
W
DEC 3-2
M. Zupan
Jamestown
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
174
11/04
L
F 4-1 2:39
B. Wilson
Northern Illinois - Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
174
11/04
W
DEC 7-1
T. Morrison
Iowa State Unattached
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
174
11/04
W
F 6-0 2:14
M. Beverly
Truman State
Harold Nichols Cyclone Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
174
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023