Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
blake wedebrand
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Blaine
Blaine
Blaine Wrestling Association
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
TF 17-1 4:18
D. Cariveau
Roseville Area
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
1st Place
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. George
Eagan
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 6: Semi`s and Round 4 of 6 man
145
01/19
W
DEC 7-4
S. Peterson
St. Michael-Albertville
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 4: Quarters; Rd 2 of 6 man
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Lange
Somerset
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Round 2: (32 man: Rd of 16 & 16 man: Rd of 16)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:24
N. Beberg
Andover
NWSC JV Conference tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
MD 13-5
P. Cronky
---
NWSC JV Conference tournament
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:15
A. Yaffa
Coon Rapids
NWSC JV Conference tournament
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 10-0
B. Abirhamson
Irondale
NWSC JV Conference tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
MD 10-1
J. Schmid
Orono
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R2 & WB1
138
12/28
L
F 12-1 3:22
T. McClaanahan
Minot
2017 Rumble on the Red - Varsity
R1
138
12/09
L
MD 11-2
K. Andres
Becker
Delano Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 11-4
A. Hunt
St. Peter
Delano Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/09
L
F 11-2 3:18
T. Kroells
Delano
Delano Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
F 2-5 0:41
C. Higgins
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Round 6
132
03/18
W
F 2-0 1:22
O. Pharo
Rochester Century
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 5
132
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:24
R. Hogue
Wayzata
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 4
132
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
Z. LaCore
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
132
03/18
W
DEC 9-5
G. Roy
Lakeville North
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 1
132
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:30
G. Glenn
Anoka
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
TF 15-0
J. Cornell
Osseo
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:43
D. Anderson
---
2017 NWSC JV Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 0-0 2:12
J. Mancha
Henry Sibley
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
MD 12-4
H. LeMonds
---
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:25
M. Thompson
St. Cloud Tech
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:26
N. Mann
Detroit Lakes
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/04
L
MD 12-2
A. Kloos
Minneota
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
L
DEC 7-2
H. LeMonds
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
1st
132
01/28
W
F 4-8 4:19
M. Nowlan
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Semis
132
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:41
J. Clauson
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/28
W
NC 0-0
M. Nowlan
---
MNGWL Section 6 Individual Tournament
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
132
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:10
J. Ploog
Centennial
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
132
12/30
L
DEF 3-0 3:00
J. Backlund
Scott West
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
132
12/30
L
DEC 7-5
S. Treml
Shakopee
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB7
132
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Williams
Eagan
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB6
132
12/30
W
DEC 8-4
N. Arneson
Orono
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB5
132
12/29
W
DEC 5-4
T. Torgerson
Cambridge-Isanti
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Walerius
Minneota
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:28
A. Kadrlik
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB2
132
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
T. Clark
Spearfish Spartans
2016 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
132
12/10
L
DEC 5-1
K. Andres
Becker
Delano Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
DEC 3-2
N. Downey
Blaine
Delano Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Schmidt
Dassel-Cokato
Delano Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/10
L
DEC 10-4
J. Lumley
Becker
Delano Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 4-0 2:10
S. Kulseth
St. James Cyclones Wrestling C
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 3
120
03/05
L
F 5-2 1:46
J. Johnson-MacPherson
---
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 2
120
03/05
W
MD 17-8
G. Glenn
Anoka
MN Cadet Junior & Women State Folkstyle
Rd 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024