Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
grzegorz krupa
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Chicago (Taft)
Taft
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
FOR 0-0
J. Ochoa
Hampshire
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
3A 285
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
S. Scheck
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 285
02/11
W
DEC 8-2
T. Fortis
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
A. Correa
West Chicago (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
DEC 7-3
A. Barrett
St. Charles (East)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
D. Begora
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Alvarez-Cuatepitizi
Schaumburg (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:59
F. Gomez
Back of the Yards
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
1st Place
V 285
01/29
W
F 6-1 3:00
J. Hutchinson
Lane Tech
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Semi`s & WB (ALL)
V 285
01/28
W
DEF 13-3 2:49
A. Welsh
Hyde Park
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Quarters & WB (ALL)
V 285
01/28
W
F 9-1 2:17
S. Hobson
Englewood STEM
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Round 4 - (64/32/16)
V 285
01/28
W
F 9-2 3:49
B. Shields
Phoenix Military
CPL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2023
Round 2 (64 & 32)
V 285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
L
F 2-1 2:14
D. (ind)
Aurora (West Aurora) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi 3
3A 220
06/26
W
DEC 3-2
G. Tosterud
Franklin Park - Northlake (Leyden) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 220
06/26
L
F 8-3 3:17
D. (ind)
Naperville (North) W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
3A 220
06/26
W
DEC 6-1
W. Schumacher
Yorkville W C
IWCOA BOYS OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020