Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
austin hertel
Results
College Results
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Gannon
Gannon University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-1
K. Fenstermacher
Kutztown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Cawoski
Seton Hill
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/20
W
MD 13-5
C. Chaves
Gannon
Findlay Open
WB
141
11/20
L
DEF 9-3 6:57
S. Umar
Wisconsin - Parkside
Findlay Open
Semis & WB
141
11/20
L
DEC 7-6
E. Hunter
Tiffin University
Findlay Open
Quarters & WB
141
11/20
W
DEC 6-3
B. Johnson
West Liberty
Findlay Open
Champ Rd & WB
141
11/20
W
F 3-1 6:55
C. Henschel
Wisconsin - Parkside
Findlay Open
Round 1
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 9-3
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Cons Round 2
141
03/12
L
F 4-0 6:57
C. Smith
Lindenwood (MO)
2021 NCAA Division II Championships
Quarters
141
02/28
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
C. Morris
Pitt-Johnstown
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
02/28
W
DEF 15-1 4:38
J. Vonziah
Alderson Broaddus
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
MD 13-5
J. Lehman
Millersville
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/29
L
DEC 3-1
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst
NCAA DII Super Regional I
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
02/29
L
DEC 7-3
C. Wickramaratna
---
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/29
W
F 4-1 6:36
N. Conetta
East Stroudsburg
NCAA DII Super Regional I
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/10
L
DEC 6-1
J. Folley
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
133
01/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Bartos
Mercyhurst
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Team)
133
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
Z. Larue
Bellarmine
Midwest Classic
Placement Matches
133
12/15
L
TF 15-0 3:32
T. Lawley
Newman
Midwest Classic
Semis and 5th WB
133
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Corbit
Limestone
Midwest Classic
4th Wrestleback
133
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
R. Altland
Davenport
Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
133
12/14
W
DEC 9-4
E. Hicks
King
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
133
12/14
L
DEC 2-0
J. Andreatta
Adams State
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
133
12/14
W
MD 13-4
J. Woods
Colorado School of Mines
Midwest Classic
Round 1
133
11/24
W
DEC 10-5
W. Lutz
West Virginia Unattached
Storm Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/24
W
DEC 5-3 SV
N. Oldham
Ohio State- Unattached
Storm Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/24
W
MD 10-1
C. Dickman
Tiffin Unattached
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/24
L
DEC 6-4
D. Koontz
Ohio State- Unattached
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/24
W
MD 9-1
K. Lange
---
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024