Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
frank wilczek
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
RW
Ridgewater
Ridgewater College
Ridgewater Community College
Ridgewater college
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 5-0 1:28
Z. Cooper
---
NJCAA National Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
03/01
W
F 2-2 2:41
M. Newton
---
NJCAA National Tournament
3rd WB
133
02/28
W
F 2-0 1:02
N. Arroyo
Springfield Tech Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/28
W
F 2-2 3:23
J. Pau
North Iowa Area Community College
NJCAA National Tournament
1st Wrestlebacks
133
02/28
L
F 12-1 6:43
D. Caston
Darton College
NJCAA National Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
J. Pau
North Iowa Area Community College
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/16
L
MD 15-7
M. Newton
---
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/16
W
F 0-0 0:21
E. Watts
---
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
133
02/16
L
F 0-0 3:16
J. Torres
---
NJCAA North Central District Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
01/25
L
F 0-0 5:22
M. Newton
---
2014 Community College Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Carter
Triton College
2014 Community College Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:52
E. Hildebrandt
Southwest Minnesota State
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Place Matches
141
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:11
A. Perrin
Northern Iowa
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 7 - Cons Semis
141
11/16
L
F 5-0 2:56
M. Bengtson
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 6 - Semis & WB
141
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
Y. Gebreab
Concordia-Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 4 - Qtrs & WB
141
11/16
W
F 5-0 1:46
P. Walker
Minnesota State Moorhead
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 2
141
11/02
W
F 0-0 0:40
E. Jurries
---
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
11/02
L
MD 14-5
T. Mills
---
Yellowjacket Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/02
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Revier
RW
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/02
W
F 0-0 2:11
M. Tanner
MN-W
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/02
L
F 0-0 2:48
E. Jurries
---
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/02
W
F 0-0 2:07
J. Getschmann
RCTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
MD 13-2
Z. Welter
---
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/22
L
F 1-2 3:25
A. Jones
Lincoln College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
Round 2 Champ
133
02/22
W
F 0-4 3:19
J. Rottingen
Bergen Community College
NJCAA National Wrestling Tournament-2013
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
02/10
L
MD 12-3
E. Franklin
Ellsworth Community College
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
133
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:27
S. Stender
Iowa Western
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 2 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
133
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:39
S. Rice
---
NJCAA North Central District
Rd 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
133
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:52
A. Peck
---
North Country
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:25
T. Suparat
Augsburg
North Country
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
E. Reno
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Ridgewater College
Round 1
133
12/15
L
DEC 7-2
M. Pleski
St. Johns (MN)
Ridgewater Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:34
E. Wilson
Jamestown (N.D.)
Ridgewater Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:22
J. Valhuerdi
Itasca Community College
Ridgewater Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
11/17
L
DEC 4-2
C. Smothers
Southwest Minnesota State
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/17
W
F 5-0 2:00
J. Moscho
Itasca Community College
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/17
L
MD 13-5
J. Scherkenbach
---
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
11/03
L
F 0-0 0:27
Z. Goldberg
---
Yellowjacket Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
11/03
L
DEC 5-1
A. Johannes
---
Yellowjacket Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/03
W
F 0-0 0:46
N. (UN)
---
Yellowjacket Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
11/03
W
F 0-0 0:21
T. Sperle
Duluth
Yellowjacket Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/03
L
TF 16-0
N. Schlee
---
Yellowjacket Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/03
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Fox
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024