Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Pile
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bay Area Dragons
Los Gatos
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 5-4
A. Velasquez
Crusaders
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 3
134
03/16
L
DEC 3-1
W. Corriea
Liberty Ranch
SCWAY Nor-Cal HS State
Round 1
134
01/06
W
F 7-0 1:56
A. Alonzo
King City
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
3rd
126
01/06
W
TF 18-2 5:00
J. Davis
Christopher
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 5
126
01/06
L
F 2-6 3:55
L. Orozco
North Monterey County Hs
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Semis
126
01/06
W
F 7-2 5:03
C. Romero
Fremont (Sunnyvale)
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 3:32
T. Gonzales
Central
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Mendoza
Alisal
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 1
126
12/22
W
F 4-1 1:58
N. Hernandez
Mt. View
Los Gatos @ Mt. View
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 4-0 2:52
V. Makasdijan
Archbishop Riordan
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 3
126
12/09
L
F 6-4 3:26
A. Fernandez-hardy
Clovis
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 2
126
12/09
W
MD 13-4
C. Stevenson
Gunn
Webber Lawson Boys Varsity Tournament
Round 1
126
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
T. Johnson
Palo Alto
WORLD CHALLENGE
mid wrestlebacks
128
10/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Silber
Mad-Town Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
QUARTER FINALS
128
10/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Marrujo
Clovis West Wrestling
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
128
10/07
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:00
A. Dansby
The Empire
WORLD CHALLENGE
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
09/16
L
F 2-0 1:50
G. Cuevas
De La Salle
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
09/16
L
F 12-1 3:19
C. Huerta
The Empire
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
A. Bethke
Twelve Bridges Middle
Northern California TOC 2023
Finals
122
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
W. Corriea
McCaffrey M.S.
Northern California TOC 2023
Semis All
122
03/04
W
DEC 7-2
C. Young
USA Gold
Northern California TOC 2023
Quarters (32Man) Cons R3
122
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Culver
Durham wrestling club
Northern California TOC 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/22
W
F 20-6 2:57
B. OLeary
Crusader WC
SCWAY Gregori High School
Round 2 (3 Man)
120lbs
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:23
C. McDowell
Escalon Wrestling Club
SCWAY Gregori High School
Round 1 (3 Man)
120lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024