Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Godsey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Wichita South
Wichita South High School
Wichita-South
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 0-0 1:19
C. Frehn
Manhattan
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons. Finals
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:50
M. Robinson
Derby
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
B. Carroll
Olathe East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Semifinals
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:44
L. Clayton
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:07
J. Woods
Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
01/21
L
F 5-2 5:15
H. Ziegler
Council Grove
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Placement
285
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
B. Chambers
Southeast of Saline
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-1 0:33
J. McConnell
Wellsville
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 4 (10 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:55
O. Unruh
Jefferson West
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (10 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Dockers
Circle
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (10 Man)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:33
W. Buckley
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Southeast vs. Wichita-South
Round 1
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Pittman
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
285
01/13
W
DEC 1-0
S. Ramirez
Wichita-North
Wichita-South vs. Wichita-North
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:32
D. Gallegos
Wichita Northwest
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 6-4 4:00
R. Carver
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 1-0
S. Ramirez
Wichita North
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Buster
Olathe West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. FORFEIT
Wichita-West
Wichita North Boys Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 1-1 2:31
B. Weber
Andale
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Championship Finals
285
12/17
W
F 6-2 3:32
D. Gallegos
Wichita-Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Perry
Derby
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 2:37
W. Nichols
Hays
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 2 All Pools
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Caley
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 1 All Pools
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
A. Elsen
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
5th Place
6A - 285
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-2 4:26
T. Newhouse
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
J. Aguilar
Olathe North
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/26
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:15
B. James
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
6A - 285
02/25
L
Replay
F 8-0 4:38
A. Elsen
Shawnee Mission Northwest
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
6A - 285
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:35
F. VanBebber
Wyandotte
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 285
01/22
W
F 0-0
T. Lara
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
K. Hebb
Bluestem
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 3:14
J. Horn
Baldwin
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Lara
Onaga
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 8-3 2:23
S. Laymon
Lyons
Council Grove Wrestling Tournament 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
D. Fiarris
Newkirk High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/04
L
DEC 3-0
D. Honeycutt
Ark City High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 3-0 3:36
B. Wilson
Maize High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 0-1 2:50
Z. Vargas
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023