Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TYGREN LOPEZ
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Eagle Point
Fruitland
Fruitland High School 1
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DQ 0-0
W. Black
Weiser
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
5th Place Match
3A 126
02/24
L
Replay
DQ 3-2
B. Bensen
Snake River
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
3A 126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
P. Sundstrom
Timberlake
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
3A 126
02/23
W
Replay
MD 10-2
O. Ricks
Sugar-Salem
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 126
02/23
L
Replay
MD 13-5
R. Pugsley
Buhl
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
3A 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:24
T. Volkel
Kimberly
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 126
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
W. Black
Weiser
IHSAA 3A - District III
1st place
126
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
T. Webster
Fruitland
IHSAA 3A - District III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:25
B. Quinton
Weiser
IHSAA 3A - District III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/10
W
DEC 6-1
J. Strickland
Kuna
Kuna @ Fruitland
Round 1
126
02/06
W
TF 18-3
T. Roland
Homedale
Fruitland @ Homedale
Round 1
126
01/19
L
DEF 2-4 2:30
C. Morris
Marsh Valley High School
Gooding Grappler Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
MD 16-4
J. Perry
New Plymouth
2024 Padilla Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
NC 0-0
C. Bullock
Rocky Mountain
2024 Padilla Invitational
Semis & WB
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Allen
Middleton
2024 Padilla Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 13-3 2:00
D. Meier
Owyhee
2024 Padilla Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 8-1 1:49
T. Sutton
New Plymouth
Payette County Duals
Round 1
126
01/04
W
F 9-1 5:05
P. Sundstrom
Timberlake
Parma/ Fruitland/ Timberlake Tri-Dual
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 14-0 2:34
U. Meneses
Jerome
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/01
L
DEF 5-7 3:26
J. Mescher
Bishop Kelly
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
TF 17-2 6:00
A. Macias
Nampa
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
T. Santos
Mountain View
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
5A-126
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Larwin
Bend
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
5A-126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Ho
Parkrose
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
5A-126
02/25
W
Replay
MD 15-2
B. Linton
West Albany
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
5A-126
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Annis
Thurston
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
5A-126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
T. Santos
Mountain View
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
5A-126
01/12
W
TF 21-6 5:05
C. Terry
South Medford
Eagle Point @ South Medford
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 9-0 3:05
t. shaffer
Illinois Valley
Eagle Point Invitational 2023 Varsity
Finals
132
01/07
W
MD 21-8
M. Jr.
Grants Pass
Eagle Point Invitational 2023 Varsity
Round 3 All Semi Finals
132
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:18
S. Baldwin
Ridgeview
Eagle Point Invitational 2023 Varsity
Round 2 Quarters / Cons. R1 (16)
132
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
DEC 7-6
M. Warren
Crook County
North Bend Coast Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 12-6 3:31
L. Hill
Redmond
North Bend Coast Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/11
W
F 6-1 3:49
J. Larson
Clackamas
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 4-4 1:15
J. Barba
North Marion
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
F 8-1 3:16
G. Schaer
St. Helens
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 5 Semi
113
06/25
W
MD 16-3
M. Warren
Crook County
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 2
113
06/25
W
F 7-0 1:47
A. Pereira
Lebanon
OWA 5A State Championship
Round 1
113
06/19
L
DEC 12-7
B. Ruchti
Thurston
OSAA 5A Special District 2
Finals
113
06/19
W
F 4-0 1:27
J. Stutesman
Thurston
OSAA 5A Special District 2
Round 4
113
06/19
W
F 2-0 0:50
W. Black
North Eugene
OSAA 5A Special District 2
Round 2
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023