Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Izzac Suarez
Results
College Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Luther
Luther College
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 14-5
M. Purcell
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB 4
157
02/24
W
F 2-0 2:17
J. Nickman
Nebraska Wesleyan University
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
157
02/24
L
F 11-2 6:49
N. JARVIS
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
157
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
L. Saltou
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
157
02/03
W
FOR 0-0
M. Petersen
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Long
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
157
02/03
W
F 2-0 4:34
W. Collins
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
157
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
M. Murnane
UW-La Crosse
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
157
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
N. Trepanier
---
Jim Koch Open
QFs
157
12/02
L
TF 17-1 5:26
C. Wysocki
---
Jim Koch Open
Rd2
157
11/18
L
DEC 8-4
J. Novak
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 2
157
11/18
L
MD 9-1
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
157
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
FOR 0-0
T. Vassar
---
Winona Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
157A
02/11
L
DEC 2-0
T. Fuenffinger
Augsburg College
Winona Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
157A
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:07
P. Donnelly
Wayne State College Club Wrestling Team
Winona Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
157A
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:22
P. Schwartzhoff
University of Iowa WC
Winona Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
157A
02/04
L
DEC 8-7
J. Becker
---
Don Parker
Placement Matches
157
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Matheson
St. Olaf
Don Parker
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
157
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
J. Verbeten
Augsburg
Don Parker
Round 4
157
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Bartels
Augsburg
Don Parker
Round 3
157
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Morales
North Central (IL)
Don Parker
Round 2
157
02/04
L
MD 9-1
B. Zdanovec
Augsburg
Don Parker
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
B. YOUNG
---
Winona State Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
02/13
W
DEC 9-2
N. Borchert
---
Winona State Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
02/13
W
F 0-0 0:54
C. Beranak
University of Iowa WC
Winona State Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
C. Thomas
---
Winona State Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/13
L
NC 0-0
C. Thomas
---
Winona State Invite
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
157
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:36
j. mize
---
IIAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/09
L
F 14-12 6:30
B. Kelley
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Placement Matches
157
01/09
L
DEC 7-3
M. Roadruck
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Semis & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
M. Gaines
Indiana Tech
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
DEC 6-1
K. Jauch
---
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
157
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:48
J. Girard
Cornell College
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/08
W
DEC 5-2
B. Riley
New York University
Nuway College Open - Mat Mayhem
Prelim Rd1
157
12/12
L
DEC 4-0
T. Zurfluh
Luther College
UNI Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/12
L
MD 15-5
L. Early
Minnnesota
UNI Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/12
W
F 9-0 4:27
B. Cody
Northwestern
UNI Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/21
W
DEC 3-2
R. Rocole
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 4
157
11/21
W
DEC 4-3
Z. Bruns
Upper Iowa
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 3
157
11/21
L
DEC 6-0
B. Bradford
---
Auggie-Adidas Open
Round 2
157
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 0-0 2:01
M. Perez
Rochester Community and Technical College
Winona State Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
157B
02/14
W
TF 20-4
D. Williams
Augsburg College JV, MN
Winona State Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
157B
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Ebben
UW-Madison Wrestling Club
Winona State Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
157B
02/14
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Schimtz
Winona State University Club Wrestling Team
Winona State Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
157B
01/10
L
DEC 7-2
K. Clarke
Fort Hays State University
Mat Mayhem College Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
DEC 4-3
B. Brunner
Heidelberg
Mat Mayhem College Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Turner
Wilkes University
Mat Mayhem College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/10
W
DEC 3-1
F. Frasetto
Dubuque
Mat Mayhem College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/09
W
DEC 7-3
D. Lojac
New York University
Mat Mayhem College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/09
W
MD 8-0
J. Thomas
Baker University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/09
L
DEC 7-5
J. Dozier
Fort Hays State University
Mat Mayhem College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023