Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-1
K. Phipps
Ralston Valley
CHSAA 5A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/09
L
F 6-2 5:22
A. Smith
Legend
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1
157
02/02
L
DEC 5-2
J. Murrain
Pueblo West
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
150
02/02
W
F 5-0 2:36
L. Wilson
Ralston Valley
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd. 4 - 2nd Wrestleback
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Guinn
Ponderosa
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
150
02/02
L
F 2-0 2:57
B. Trollope
Pine Creek
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
150
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:59
R. Chase
Horizon
2024 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 6-5
E. Lallak
Fossil Ridge
2024 Front Range League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
F 10-4 1:44
B. Norby
Poudre
2024 Front Range League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:39
C. March
Standley Lake
Westminster Tri
Round 1
150
01/19
L
F 10-0 2:31
D. Francisco
Rio Rancho
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:02
H. Maynes
Central - Grand Junction
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:52
L. Mendez
Mountain Range
Mountain Range @ Boulder
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 0-0 1:52
L. Mendez
Mountain Range
Mountain Range @ Boulder
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 4-1 3:15
L. Baidhani
Thornton
Thornton @ Boulder
Round 1
150
01/13
L
MD 10-1
A. Leon
Littleton
2024 Golden Eagle Invitational
16 & 8- Cons. Semi
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Mendez
Mountain Range
2024 Golden Eagle Invitational
16- Semis & 3 WB/ 8- Semis & 1 WB
150
01/13
W
F 12-0 1:30
M. Huff
Skyline
2024 Golden Eagle Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/13
L
F 15-0 2:35
A. Leon
Littleton
2024 Golden Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 12-8 2:12
C. Scott
Horizon
Boulder @ Horizon
Round 1
150
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:31
A. Meeks
Fort Morgan
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
E. Lopez
Northglenn
2024 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 9-2 4:34
C. Vazquez
Pueblo County
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:11
M. Ryan
Berthoud
2024 Gary Daum Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/11
L
F 6-3 0:30
L. Dutton
Arvada West
Boulder/Arvada West/ PVHS Tri-Dual
Round 1
150
12/07
L
F 0-0
R. IV
Prairie View
Boulder/Arvada West/ PVHS Tri-Dual
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 14-3 3:41
E. Kelly
Overland
Mike Stanley Invitational
2nd Wrestleback
150
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Rajpal
Denver South
Mike Stanley Invitational
Quarterfinals & 1st(16) wrestleback
150
12/02
W
DEC 7-6
R. Boyd
Horizon
Mike Stanley Invitational
Pigtail R1
150
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:55
C. Sanzone
Fairview
Mike Stanley Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:47
J. Castro
Erie
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-5
E. Lopez
Northglenn
Boulder @ Northglenn
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 4-2 2:40
O. McGee
Skyline
Golden Eagle Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Scott
Horizon
Golden Eagle Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/12
L
DEC 7-3
M. Martinez
Horizon
Horizon @ Boulder
Round 1
144
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
O. McGee
Skyline
2023 Gary Daum Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/07
L
F 4-0 5:55
W. Schust
Frederick
2023 Gary Daum Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 0-0
N. Prioste
Standley Lake
Boulder @ Standley Lake
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024