Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jared Hatley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2009-2010
2005-2006
Team Name
Torrington Wrestling Club
Wyoming
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
DEC 2-1
T. Davis
University of Wyoming
2009 Cowboy Open
Round 7 - WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
11/14
W
DEC 6-1
M. Chavez
Mesa State College
2009 Cowboy Open
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
157
11/14
W
MD 12-3
M. Brown
Colorado School of Mines
2009 Cowboy Open
Round 5 - WB (64`s & 32`s)
157
11/14
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Kadera
University of Wyoming
2009 Cowboy Open
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
157
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/26
W
TF 6-2
C. Bollinger
California
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 7
140
06/26
W
DEC 2-0
T. Koehn
Kansas 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 5
140
06/26
L
DEC 2-0
D. Bailey
Oklahoma 1
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 4
145
06/26
W
TF 7-1
J. Murphy
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 1
140
06/26
W
TF 8-1
T. Stewart
Minnesota 1
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
140
06/26
W
DEC 8-6
T. Goodale
Iowa
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
140
06/26
W
F 7-3 1:23
T. Kottas
Nebraska
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
140
06/26
W
TF 6-0
B. Zurek
Nebraska
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
140
06/26
W
TF 6-0
T. Goodale
Iowa
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 5
140
06/26
W
F 7-0 0:55
K. Witgen
Michigan
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 3
140
06/26
L
DEC 3-10
A. Gasber
Ohio
Cadet FS Duals (Pool B)
Round 2
140
06/26
W
TF 6-0
K. Collado
New York
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 4
140
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020