Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Robby Desmond
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LEES SUMMIT
Lee`s Summit
Lee`s Summit High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 5-2 2:00
D. Nelson
Kearney
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 5 JV
175A
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:42
L. Thom
Staley
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 4 JV
175A
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:39
A. Gutierrez
Winnetonka
2024 WINNETONKA JV TOURNAMENT
RD 3 JV
175A
01/11
W
F 6-1 0:49
J. Hebert-Lemke
Park Hill South
Park Hill South @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
175
01/04
W
F 1-2 0:09
L. Thom
Staley
Lee`s Summit @ Staley
Round 1
175
12/29
W
F 2-2 0:46
R. Trumble
Lee`s Summit North
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 5
175
12/29
W
F 12-0 2:35
E. Reed
Fort Osage
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 3
175
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Tippie
Pleasant Hill
2023 Pleasant Hill JV Tournament
Round 2
175
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:48
C. Hager
Odessa
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 3
175A
12/21
W
DEC 8-6
A. Loring
William Chrisman
Fort Osage JV Tournament
Round 1
175A
12/16
W
DEC 4-2
N. Sanders
Liberty North
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
A Gym Championship
175
12/16
W
F 3-0 2:21
B. Baker
Excelsior Springs
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
A Gym Semifinals
175
12/16
W
F 9-3 2:55
J. Forrey
Leavenworth
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
A Gym Quarterfinals
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Sanders
Liberty North
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 4
175
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
J. Sostillio
Jackson
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 2
175
12/15
L
F 8-2 1:39
A. Wilson
YUKON
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 1
175
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Simmon
Lee`s Summit West
LSN, LS, LSW Tri
Round 1
175
12/07
W
F 10-4 1:39
G. Trujillo
Park Hill
Park Hill @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
175
12/04
L
F 0-0
T. Thomas
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:56
M. Clark
Oak Grove
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
K. Schmidli
Blue Springs
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:34
R. Trumble
Lee`s Summit North
Blue Springs JV Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
175
12/01
W
F 0-0
R. Babcock
Belton
Pleasant Hill JV Scramble
Round 1
175
11/25
L
DEC 6-4
E. Kimmel
Odessa
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Clark
North Kansas City High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
11/25
W
F 3-2 1:50
L. Thom
Staley High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
DEC 4-0
M. Lichy
Holdingford
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
169-172
06/28
L
MD 9-0
C. Dean
Redfield
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
169-172
06/28
L
F 6-3 4:25
S. Peterschick
Bismarck Legacy
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
169-172
01/19
W
F 4-6 3:30
C. Nolin
Liberty
Lee`s Summit @ Liberty
Round 1
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Harper
KEARNEY
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 5 JV
165A
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Kimmi
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 4 JV
165A
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
K. Anderson
NORTH KANSAS CITY
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 3 JV
165A
01/14
L
DEC 9-2
T. Whimley
PARK HILL
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 2 JV
165A
01/14
W
F 7-2 1:40
A. Edmonds
STALEY
2023 WINNETONKA JV INVITATIONAL
RD 1 JV
165A
01/07
W
MD 9-1
I. Gunderson
Anoka
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 3
160-172
01/07
L
MD 11-1
S. Nemitz
Waconia
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 2
160-172
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
E. Aviles
Willmar
Eden Prairie JV Tournament
Round 1
160-172
01/05
L
MD 12-0
T. Shanks
Staley
Staley @ Lee`s Summit
Round 1
165
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:06
V. Jr.
William Chrisman
Oak Park JV Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
11/26
W
F 2-1 0:34
C. Bolling
Liberty North
Oak Park JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:46
E. Pecina
North Kansas City High School
Oak Park JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024