Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Forrey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Leavenworth
Leavenworth
Leavenworth High School
Leavenworth Takedown Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:57
K. Smith
Bonner Springs Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
03/02
W
MD 14-3
B. Brooks
Piper Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
03/02
W
F 2-2 3:29
L. Gregory
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 District 1 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
F 0-0
C. Frazier
Holton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Gatton
Winfield
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/06
L
F 6-0 2:09
C. Fowles
Blue Valley West
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
5th-10th Place Finals
175
01/06
L
F 5-7 5:31
C. Scott
Turner
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Plum
Basehor-Linwood
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
175
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:27
A. Hunter
Royal Valley
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
175
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:37
K. Woods
Blue Valley West
2024 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 1:10-man brackets only
175
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
T. McGraw
Bonner Springs
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
190
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:31
B. Brooks
Piper
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
190
12/09
L
F 11-0 2:33
G. Bohanan
Junction City
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
190
12/09
L
MD 11-0
O. Barth
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2023 SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
190
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Shaw
Lawrence Free State
35th Annual Leavenworth Challenger
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-0 4:25
S. Vas
Kansas City-Piper
Kansas City-Piper @ Leavenworth
Round 1
175
02/13
L
F 0-0
T. Henson
Lansing
Leavenworth @ Lansing
Round 1
175
02/04
L
F 7-1 2:10
Z. Adams
---
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 4
175
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:17
A. Baughman
Shawnee Heights High School
UKC Boys Wresting Championships
Round 2
175
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Richardson
Blue Valley SW
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:22
T. Hutchinson
Andover
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
175.0
01/07
L
DEC 8-1
G. Noard
Shawnee Mission West
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
3rd Place Finals
175
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Vas
Kansas City-Piper
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 5 w/ Semi-Finals
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Riley
Hoyt-Royal Valley
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
175
01/07
L
F 4-4 4:46
H. Nelson
Shawnee Mission East
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
175
01/07
W
F 2-9 2:51
C. Fowles
Blue Valley West
2023 Louisburg Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
175
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:45
Z. Adams
Topeka-Seaman
Leavenworth @ Topeka-Seaman
Round 1
175
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/10
W
F 7-1 2:36
S. Williamson
Blue Valley Northwest
SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/10
W
DEC 6-4
G. Noard
Shawnee Mission West
SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/10
L
TF 20-5 4:20
G. Gast
Shawnee Mission Northwest
SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/10
W
F 4-3 1:37
S. Nejar-Young
Shawnee Mission North
SMNW Cougar Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022