Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dane Jiannoni
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
PORTA
Petersburg (PORTA)
Petersburg (porta)
Petersburg PORTA
Petersburg Porta
Porta
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 13-0
R. Barker
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/09
L
DEC 9-6
A. Gandarilla
Monmouth (M.-Roseville)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:10
A. Brown
Warsaw
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Placement Matches
190
02/03
W
F 10-1 4:44
K. Cheatham
Macomb
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Consi Semis
190
02/03
L
DEC 7-2
R. Darnell
Quincy (Notre Dame)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Semis and WB3
190
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Brown
Warsaw
IHSA 1A Regional @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Quarters and WB1
190
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:30
R. Wellenkamp
Beardstown
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 2-0
R. Wellenkamp
Beardstown
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Beardstown
Round 1
190
01/20
L
TF 17-0 4:00
K. Tidwell
Vandalia
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Vandalia
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 6-2 2:00
H. Romano
Monticello
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Monticello
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 6-2 3:17
H. Romano
Monticello
Monticello Quad with Porta, Vandalia, and Beardstown
Round 1
190
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Moore
LeRoy
Petersburg (PORTA) @ LeRoy
Round 1
190
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Guthrie
---
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Camp Point (Central)
Round 1
190
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
R. Darnell
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Quincy (Notre Dame)
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 2-2 0:56
G. Golden
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 1
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Miller
Oblong
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 5
190
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Keathley
Decatur (Unity Christian)
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 2
190
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:28
C. Osborne
Salem
Cumberland Multi-Duals
Round 3
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:48
A. Bowers
Dakota
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
I. Alvarez
Clifton (Central)
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
01/06
L
TF 17-2 4:53
K. Tidwell
Vandalia
The 60th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 5-1 3:21
P. Duffy
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 0-2 0:38
J. Flores
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 3-2 1:22
H. Frankum
Melrose Park Walther Christian Academy
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
12/29
L
F 15-5 4:37
D. Battles
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
215
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
H. Eastin
Tolono Unity
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Rote
Oregon
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
215
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:55
P. German
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
215
12/22
L
F 4-1 1:47
N. Yeary
Stanford (Olympia)
Stanford (Olympia) @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
215
12/22
W
F 2-0 1:06
A.
Williamsville
Williamsville @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
190
12/16
L
MD 15-2
E. Dixon
Bartonville (Limestone)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
round 3
190 Boys
12/16
W
DEC 5-1
O. Alkhayyat
Chatham (Glenwood)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Round 2
190 Boys
12/16
L
F 4-1 0:53
I. Phipps
Cahokia (H.S.)
Joe Bee Memorial (Boys)
Round 1
190 Boys
12/13
L
DEC 4-0
G. Kessler
Canton
Canton @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:41
H. Frey
Lawrenceville
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 3:00
J. Balsimo
Tremont
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:55
H. Tillotson
Ridgeview
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Gould
Heyworth
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:12
D. Battles
Roxana
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
P. Fruits
Pinckneyville
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 4-5 3:23
R. Hart
Auburn
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
215
12/02
L
F 3-1 2:37
T. Staggs
Litchfield
Litchfield Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
11/21
W
F 2-0 1:37
K. FLANGAN
Bethalto (Civic Memorial)
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) @ Petersburg (PORTA)
Round 1
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
TF 15-0 1:39
O. Uppinghouse
---
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Lanphier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/26
W
F 2-2 3:55
J. Lauwerens
Rochester
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Lanphier
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/05
L
F 4-1 2:30
K. Mitchell
Camp Point (Central)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tremont
Placement Matches
170
02/05
W
F 2-5 2:33
N. Boateng-Ado
Macomb
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tremont
Consi Semis
170
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Norton
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tremont
Semis and WB3
170
02/05
W
F 5-4 1:43
J. Azannai
Beardstown
IHSA 1A Regional @ Tremont
Quarters and WB1
170
01/24
W
F 2-4
W. Dilley
Springfield (Lanphier)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Springfield (Lanphier)
Round 1
182
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:25
N. Cossyleon
---
Comet Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
S. Robertson
Dwight
Comet Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/15
L
F 14-3 3:30
K. Mitchell
---
Comet Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 5-0
J. James
---
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Paducah Tilghman
Round 1
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Root
Tolono Unity
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/29
L
MD 10-0
Z. Bradley
Riverdale
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Langland
El Paso-Gridley
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 10-5 4:33
C. Miller
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 6-2 0:52
B. Houser
---
Chatham Duals
Champ. Round 1
170
12/06
L
DEC 12-6
A. Stock
---
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Warrensburg (W.-Latham)
Round 1
170
12/06
W
F 7-1 1:32
E. Bell
Springfield (H.S.)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Springfield (H.S.)
Round 1
182
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Scoggins
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Petersburg (PORTA) @ Jacksonville (H.S.)
Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024