Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caeden Small
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LaSalle (L-Peru)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
LaSalle Peru
LaSalle-Peru
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Scace
Lena Winslow
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/25
L
F 2-1 2:25
K. Mitchell
Rock Island
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/25
W
F 4-4 1:36
D. Swearingen
Kewanee
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:16
N. Snyder
Monmouth
IWCOA 2024 W Reg Morrison
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/30
W
F 0-0
O. Kearfott
Ottawa (Twp.)
Ottawa (Twp.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:03
E. Berlin
Princeton
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
Z. Scace
Lena (L.-Winslow)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:43
B. Hultgren
Burlington (Central)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:27
D. Alcala
Oregon
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/26
L
F 0-0
E. Dixon
Limestone
La Salle-Peru Super Duals
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 2-5 2:57
H. Wheeler
Yorkville Christian High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:18
C. Hull
Springfield (Southeast)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/06
W
F 2-5 1:32
P. Bunner
Lincoln
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/04
W
F 2-1 0:56
M. Tillmon
Freeport (H.S.)
Freeport (H.S.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
190
01/03
W
F 0-0
I. Souza
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Kaneland, LaSalle-Peru, Wheaton Academy Tri
Round 1
190
12/20
W
F 0-0 0:37
M.
Plano
Streator, Plano, LP
Round 1
190
12/15
L
F 7-0 2:28
J. Parker
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, LaSalle-Peru, Wheaton Academy Tri
Round 1
190
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:58
T. Dokambire
East Moline (United)
LaSalle-Peru, Sandwich, United Township, and Streator Quad
Round 1
190
12/13
W
MD 11-2
T. King
Sandwich
LaSalle-Peru, Sandwich, United Township, and Streator Quad
Round 1
190
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
J. Burner
Manteno
La Salle-Peru Super Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
L
F 4-0 2:53
B. Metzger
Rochelle
LaSalle (L.-Peru) @ Rochelle
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:04
R. Wilson
Ottawa (Twp.)
LaSalle (L.-Peru) vs. Ottawa (Twp.)
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Campbell
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 13-3 3:58
D. Randecker
Woodstock (North)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. VanDeveer
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 12-1 2:48
K. Davis
Belmont/Platteville
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 3-2 1:28
J. Hansen
Woodstock (H.S.)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:33
J. Ossian
Moline
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/26
W
DEC 8-2
K. Mitchell
Rock Island
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:59
B. Surratt
Rock Falls
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/26
L
F 4-3 4:30
B. Whitcomb
Orion
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
C. Vanik
Maple Park (Kaneland)
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 5
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Hoover
Plano
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 4
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Ristau
Ottawa (twp)
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 3
170
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Johnson
Ottawa (twp)
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 2
170
01/21
L
F 4-2 2:43
K. Clevenger
Sandwich
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020