Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Gulbranson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Augustana
Augustana (SD)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 3-0 2:43
M. Esposito
Minot State (N.D.)
Augustana (SD) @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
184
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
W. Price
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
184
12/08
L
F 6-1 4:26
M. Fey
Northern State
Augustana (SD) @ Northern State
Round 1
174
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 5:54
N. Becker
Southwest Minnesota State
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
174
01/13
W
DEC 3-1
A. Frantzich
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
174
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
M. Garnatz
St. Thomas Wrestling Club
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
174
12/03
L
DEC 4-2
J. Gruenes
Augustana (SD)
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
174
12/03
L
DEC 10-5
D. Tanefeu
Unattached
Dragon Open
Round 4
174
12/03
W
MD 14-3
S. Hamilton
St. Johns (MN)
Dragon Open
Round 2
174
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Vandyke
Morningside (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
P. Mccrackin
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
174
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
TF 16-1 4:58
T. Meyer
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
01/23
W
DEC 8-5
A. Dostal
Itasca Community College
North Country Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
184
01/23
W
DEC 10-3
E. Ramos
---
North Country Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
184
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
D. Lee
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Hastings Open
2nd Wrestleback/Rd2
184
01/08
L
MD 12-2
D. Vodicka
Nebraska-Kearney
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
184
01/08
W
MD 16-5
K. Lind
Northwestern (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Round 1
184
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Miller
Pratt Community College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
11/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:42
K. Grape
Morningside (Iowa)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
184
11/13
L
TF 18-1 2:46
T. Meyer
St. Cloud State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
184
11/13
W
DEC 5-3
R. Fuchs
Chadron State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
184
11/13
W
F 5-2 4:45
G. Brauer
Nebraska-Kearney
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
184
11/13
W
TF 18-2 5:04
C. Glatt
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
184
11/13
L
DEC 4-0
D. Vodicka
Nebraska-Kearney
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
184
11/06
L
DEF 0-0
K. Kost
---
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
184
11/06
W
F 0-2 1:30
O. Rosa
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
WB
184
11/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
K. Berry
Minot State
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
184
11/06
W
F 9-1 3:53
C. Glatt
---
Jimmie Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024